{"title":"Kenneth Ullyett","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"pewter-book-kenneth-ullyett-9780584102123","title":"Pewter","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49637744050449,"sku":"GOR006140298","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49645092536593,"sku":"GOR004011549","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0584102127.jpg?v=1750912334"},{"product_id":"british-clocks-and-clockmakers-book-kenneth-ullyett-9781851701186","title":"British Clocks and Clockmakers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49686137241873,"sku":"GOR000701818","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50695008518417,"sku":"GOR003567828","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1851701184.jpg?v=1750803233"},{"product_id":"my-key-to-life-by-fifteen-famous-men-and-women-of-today-rare-book-kenneth-ullyett-1654861495emb","title":"My Key To Life By Fifteen Famous Men And Women Of Today","description":"1958. No Edition Noted. 196 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Visible foxing and tanning to text block edges. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072142512401,"sku":"1654861495EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654861495EMB_1.jpg?v=1722875504"},{"product_id":"in-quest-of-clocks-rare-book-kenneth-ullyett-1654875292lee","title":"In Quest of Clocks","description":"1951. Second Impression. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with a colour photographic frontis and photographic black and white plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major de","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072714117393,"sku":"1654875292LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654875292LEE_1.jpg?v=1722877506"},{"product_id":"pewter-collecting-for-amateurs-rare-book-kenneth-ullyett-1668805044lee","title":"Pewter Collecting for Amateurs","description":"1967. First Published in GB. 147 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations and plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074729349393,"sku":"1668805044LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668805044LEE_1.jpg?v=1722884846"},{"product_id":"the-m-g-companion-rare-book-kenneth-ullyett-1684318979emb","title":"The M.G. Companion","description":"1960. 168 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078679957777,"sku":"1684318979EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684318979EMB_1.jpg?v=1722898754"},{"product_id":"pewter-collecting-for-amateurs-rare-book-kenneth-ullyett-1678172841mha","title":"Pewter Collecting for Amateurs","description":"1967. First Published in GB. 147 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079017992465,"sku":"1678172841MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678172841MHA_1.jpg?v=1722899971"},{"product_id":"collins-nutshellf-books-your-car-rare-book-kenneth-ullyett-1685458368dpb","title":"Collins Nutshellf Books. Your Car","description":"1963. First Edition. 190 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey and white patterned cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080860537105,"sku":"1685458368DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685458368DPB_1.jpg?v=1722906460"},{"product_id":"the-1100-companion-rare-book-kenneth-ullyett-1684432092geo","title":"The 1100 Companion","description":"1967. First Published. 184 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Contains black and white illustrations and plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081814905105,"sku":"1684432092GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684432092GEO_1.jpg?v=1722909975"},{"product_id":"the-jaguar-companion-rare-book-kenneth-ullyett-1698045544iev","title":"The Jaguar Companion","description":"1962. 3rd Impression. 159 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083946430737,"sku":"1698045544IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698045544IEV_1.jpg?v=1722917689"},{"product_id":"the-triumph-companion-rare-book-kenneth-ullyett-1696409667iev","title":"The Triumph Companion","description":"1962. First Edition. 167 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085146263825,"sku":"1696409667IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696409667IEV_1.jpg?v=1722921888"},{"product_id":"watch-collecting-rare-book-kenneth-ullyett-1706612408ada","title":"Watch Collecting","description":"\u003cp\u003e1972. 138 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light wear to clipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087212450065,"sku":"1706612408ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706612408ADA_1.jpg?v=1722928833"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-the-phantoms-rare-book-kenneth-ullyett-1710162794mep","title":"The Book of the Phantoms","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are bright and clear with mild foxing, thumb marking and tanning to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087419019537,"sku":"1710162794MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710162794MEP_1.jpg?v=1722929678"},{"product_id":"your-car-rare-book-kenneth-ullyett-1702556248abs","title":"Your Car","description":"1963. First Edition. 190 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout with photographic plates to centre of book. Pages and binding are presentable with no ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087691682065,"sku":"1702556248ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702556248ABS_1.jpg?v=1722930778"},{"product_id":"the-triumph-companion-rare-book-kenneth-ullyett-1707734515alk","title":"The Triumph Companion","description":"1962. First Edition. 167 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089256354065,"sku":"1707734515ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707734515ALK_1.jpg?v=1722936444"},{"product_id":"watch-collecting-book-kenneth-ullyett-9780584103236","title":"Watch Collecting","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51065527271697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51065529041169,"sku":"GOR009195508","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51726298382609,"sku":"GOR002079215","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53649566171409,"sku":"GOR003924923","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0584103239.jpg?v=1751199334"},{"product_id":"in-quest-of-clocks-with-a-glossary-of-terms-notes-on-care-and-repair-time-charts-rare-book-kenneth-ullyett-1731581156abs","title":"In Quest Of Clocks With A Glossary Of Terms, Notes On Care And Repair, Time Charts, Date Lists","description":"1968. First Edition Thus. 269 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs are lightly tanned thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240029454609,"sku":"1731581156ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731581156ABS_1.jpg?v=1741078766"},{"product_id":"british-clocks-and-clockmakers-rare-book-kenneth-ullyett-1735821268dpb","title":"British Clocks And Clockmakers","description":"\u003cp\u003e1947. No Edition Remarks. 47 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over paper covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End-papers are more notably tanned. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Has light edge wear. has moderate edge wear with chips, tears and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241738797329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241740370193,"sku":"1735821268DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735821268DPB_1.jpg?v=1741082936"},{"product_id":"the-jaguar-companion-rare-book-kenneth-ullyett-1735826788mha","title":"The Jaguar Companion","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962. Third Impression. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Thumb-marking present. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241791979793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241793683729,"sku":"1735826788MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735826788MHA_1.jpg?v=1741083114"},{"product_id":"the-porsche-and-volkswagen-companion-rare-book-kenneth-ullyett-1738335911bdb","title":"The Porsche and Volkswagen Companion","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962. First Edition. 164 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Heavily loose half title page. Heavy water staining to pages throughout. Pen scribble to front pastedown. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild scratching and marking to boards. Book has forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243193041169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243195007249,"sku":"1738335911BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738335911BDB_1.jpg?v=1741087691"},{"product_id":"british-clocks-and-clockmakers-book-kenneth-ullyett-9781445511528","title":"British Clocks And Clockmakers","description":"This antiquarian volume comprises a detailed guide to British clocks and notable clock makers. Written in clear, plain language and full of beautiful, detailed photographs, this is a volume that will be of considerable utility to antiques dealers and people with an interest in historical clocks. Although old, this book will be of timeless value to those with an interest in the subject, and it would make for a great addition to collections of allied literature. The chapters of this book include: A History Of Clocks And Watches, Past Present And Future, The Worshipful Company, Time Is Precious, and Short Bibliography. We are republishing this vintage book now in an affordable, modern edition complete with a specially commissioned new introduction on the history of clocks and watches.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51270620578065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51270622413073,"sku":"NIN9781445511528","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1445511525.jpg?v=1751019591"},{"product_id":"british-clocks-and-clockmakers-book-kenneth-ullyett-9781445515366","title":"British Clocks And Clockmakers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51282119754001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51282121720081,"sku":"NIN9781445515366","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1445515369.jpg?v=1751019598"},{"product_id":"how-radar-works-rare-book-kenneth-ullyett-1744701585mha","title":"How Radar Works","description":"1948. First Edition. 174 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51439330132241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51439330197777,"sku":"1744701585MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744701585MHA_1.jpg?v=1744922636"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/fr-fr\/collections\/auteur-livres-de-kenneth-ullyett.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}