{"title":"Loula Grace Erdman","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"life-was-simpler-then-rare-book-loula-grace-erdman-1620984171emb","title":"Life Was Simpler Then","description":"1963. Third Printing. 186 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Minor tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Light tanning to text block edges. Boards have mild ru","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069171863825,"sku":"1620984171EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620984171EMB_1.jpg?v=1722866274"},{"product_id":"fair-is-the-morning-rare-book-loula-grace-erdman-1666775649ada","title":"Fair is the Morning","description":"1950. Reprint. 186 pages. Signed by the author. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Deckled edges. Signed by the author with dedication to half title page. Light tanning to pages. Pen inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074293403921,"sku":"1666775649ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666775649ADA_1.jpg?v=1722883310"},{"product_id":"the-wind-blows-free-rare-book-loula-grace-erdman-1681893181iev","title":"The Wind Blows Free","description":"No Edition Remarks. 184 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over paper covered boards. Prize plate to front free endpaper. Undated but inscription states 1962-3. Pages are bright and clear with light tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075759313169,"sku":"1681893181IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681893181IEV_1.jpg?v=1722888325"},{"product_id":"the-short-summer-rare-book-loula-grace-erdman-1674241140geo","title":"The Short Summer","description":"1959. First Published in Great Britain. 304 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are bright and clear with light tanning and scuffing to text block edges. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075932524817,"sku":"1674241140GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674241140GEO_1.jpg?v=1722888918"},{"product_id":"life-was-simpler-then-rare-book-loula-grace-erdman-1685624106mhp","title":"Life Was Simpler Then","description":"1964. First Thus. 186 pages. Pictorial jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080146489617,"sku":"1685624106MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685624106MHP_1.jpg?v=1722903819"},{"product_id":"the-wind-blows-free-rare-book-loula-grace-erdman-1692084771iev","title":"The Wind Blows Free","description":"No Edition Remarks. 184 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red paper covered boards. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081470415121,"sku":"1692084771IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692084771IEV_1.jpg?v=1722908730"},{"product_id":"wide-horizon-book-loula-grace-erdman-9781932350128","title":"The Wide Horizon","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50403059695889,"sku":"CIN1932350128G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50414808695057,"sku":"CIN1932350128VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1932350128.jpg?v=1751347739"},{"product_id":"life-was-simpler-then-book-loula-grace-erdman-9781014527776","title":"Life Was Simpler Then","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51012998627601,"sku":"NIN9781014527776","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1014527775.jpg?v=1750749115"},{"product_id":"the-wind-blows-free-rare-book-loula-grace-erdman-1736405839ada","title":"The Wind Blows Free","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Remarks. 184 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over patterned cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Boards are bowed. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with tears and creasing. Moderate sunning to spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241911419153,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241912828177,"sku":"1736405839ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736405839ADA_1.jpg?v=1741083500"},{"product_id":"life-was-simpler-then-book-loula-grace-erdman-9781258414757","title":"Life Was Simpler Then","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53561488867601,"sku":"NIN9781258414757","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258414757.jpg?v=1778806961"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/fr-fr\/collections\/auteur-livres-de-loula-grace-erdman.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}