{"title":"Percy W Blandford","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"old-farm-tools-and-machinery-book-percy-w-blandford-9780715371510","title":"Old Farm Tools and Machinery","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49515715035409,"sku":"GOR002588044","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50467787276561,"sku":"GOR001835668","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50689876590865,"sku":"GOR002847165","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0715371517.jpg?v=1750881525"},{"product_id":"country-craft-tools-book-percy-w-blandford-9781853108235","title":"Country Craft Tools","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49519789539601,"sku":"GOR002747064","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50401331511569,"sku":"CIN1853108235G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51315529023761,"sku":"GOR014223755","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51673281200401,"sku":"GOR003253958","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1853108235.jpg?v=1751423752"},{"product_id":"woodworker-s-bible-book-percy-w-blandford-9781558708266","title":"The Woodworker's Bible","description":"This book is a complete guide to everything a woodworker needs to know about working with wood. Detailed enough to satisfy the experienced craftsman, but also written in language clear and precise enough to be a great benefit to the beginning woodworker as well.This book is one of the most comprehensive guides to multiple woodworking topics offered in a single volume. Starting with understanding how wood grows and how to mill it, and all the way through the finishing process, this book belongs above the workbench of every do-it-yourself wood-worker.This book, first published in 1976, stands the test of time and is accurate, authoritative and timely to this day.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49531902558481,"sku":"GOR004061204","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49726690853137,"sku":"CIN155870826XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50429202071825,"sku":"CIN155870826XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50729695445265,"sku":"GOR014052356","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51825176150289,"sku":"CIN155870826XA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/155870826X.jpg?v=1751275904"},{"product_id":"1001-woodworking-tips-book-percy-w-blandford-9780854421459","title":"1001 Woodworking Tips","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49549397131537,"sku":"GOR004317807","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50976930496785,"sku":"GOR004377627","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0854421459.jpg?v=1751202199"},{"product_id":"garden-tools-and-gadgets-you-can-make-book-percy-w-blandford-9780830631940","title":"Garden Tools and Gadgets You Can Make","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49572097065233,"sku":"GOR004019931","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50785757757713,"sku":"GOR014071794","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0830631941.jpg?v=1751044212"},{"product_id":"practical-carpentry-book-percy-w-blandford-9780356097480","title":"Practical Carpentry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49594715799825,"sku":"GOR001914074","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49651550716177,"sku":"GOR004167723","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51294663835921,"sku":"GOR004161420","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/035609748X.jpg?v=1751134196"},{"product_id":"building-outdoor-furniture-book-percy-w-blandford-9780830640447","title":"Building Outdoor Furniture","description":"This book contains 125 step-by-step construction projects for outdoor furniture and accessories. This edition offers design and construction procedures for making simple stools and benches, complete chair and table sets, folding furniture, cooking equipment and children's backyard toys. Advice on how to design furniture to meet space requirements is also included.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49595802353937,"sku":"GOR002920052","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0830640444.jpg?v=1751233852"},{"product_id":"practical-carpentry-book-percy-w-blandford-9780356104065","title":"Practical Carpentry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49617706516753,"sku":"GOR003892266","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0356104060.jpg?v=1751291748"},{"product_id":"small-boat-sailing-guidelines-s-book-percy-w-blandford-9780356060309","title":"Small Boat Sailing (Guidelines S)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49618945376529,"sku":"GOR004149735","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50569858318609,"sku":"GOR004087527","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51771886240017,"sku":"GOR004110535","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0356060306.jpg?v=1750909655"},{"product_id":"upholstery-book-percy-w-blandford-9780356064406","title":"Upholstery","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49627523350801,"sku":"GOR003174819","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50810898252049,"sku":"GOR004091511","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0356064409.jpg?v=1750738814"},{"product_id":"lightweight-boating-book-percy-w-blandford-9780707100128","title":"Lightweight Boating","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638287769873,"sku":"GOR001654703","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51075864658193,"sku":"GOR005721134","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51797194309905,"sku":"GOR005709620","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0707100127.jpg?v=1751327554"},{"product_id":"illustrated-history-of-small-boats-book-percy-w-blandford-9780902875517","title":"Illustrated History of Small Boats","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49648735060241,"sku":"GOR002374234","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50557297983761,"sku":"GOR004854679","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0902875515.jpg?v=1750851063"},{"product_id":"designing-and-building-outdoor-furniture-with-47-projects-book-percy-w-blandford-9780830601844","title":"Designing and Building Outdoor Furniture, with 47 Projects","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49651444908305,"sku":"GOR002910292","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50291594330385,"sku":"CIN0830601848VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50454373138705,"sku":"GOR003244657","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51251378716945,"sku":"GOR003991988","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0830601848.jpg?v=1750703626"},{"product_id":"77-one-weekend-woodworking-projects-book-percy-w-blandford-9780830627745","title":"77 One-weekend Woodworking Projects","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49727880069393,"sku":"CIN083062774XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/083062774X.jpg?v=1751396277"},{"product_id":"country-craft-tools-book-percy-w-blandford-9780715364871","title":"Country Craft Tools","description":"This book looks at  craft tools from the first principles, grouping them according to use rather than craft for ease of reference.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49795914563857,"sku":"GOR003830975","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50014196105489,"sku":"GOR001871156","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50913593753873,"sku":"GOR002277116","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0715364871.jpg?v=1751231695"},{"product_id":"maps-and-compasses-book-percy-w-blandford-9780830616442","title":"Maps and Compasses","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49910075523345,"sku":"CIN0830616446G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0830616446.jpg?v=1751107108"},{"product_id":"woodturner-s-bible-book-percy-w-blandford-9780830610440","title":"Woodturner's Bible","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49955473424657,"sku":"GOR013394913","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51426073280785,"sku":"GOR005379268","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0830610448.jpg?v=1751363372"},{"product_id":"scouting-on-the-water-rare-book-percy-w-blandford-1631713832dpb","title":"Scouting on the Water","description":"1955. First Edition. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pencil inscriptions to front endpaper and visible fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070017442065,"sku":"1631713832DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631713832DPB_1.jpg?v=1722868766"},{"product_id":"wood-carving-rare-book-percy-w-blandford-1633726290dpb","title":"Wood Carving","description":"1972. 89 pages. No dust jacket. White pictorial boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070452207889,"sku":"1633726290DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1633726290DPB_1.jpg?v=1722870012"},{"product_id":"small-boats-and-sailing-rare-book-percy-w-blandford-1647868171ada","title":"Small Boats and Sailing","description":"1963. First Edition. 195 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white photographic plates and illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues prese","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071713906961,"sku":"1647868171ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647868171ADA_1.jpg?v=1722874080"},{"product_id":"tackle-trailer-boating-this-way-rare-book-percy-w-blandford-1657302117dpb","title":"Tackle Trailer Boating This Way","description":"1963. First Edition. 127 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073052610833,"sku":"1657302117DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657302117DPB_1.jpg?v=1722878723"},{"product_id":"canoes-and-canoeing-rare-book-percy-w-blandford-1677228757mhp","title":"Canoes and Canoeing","description":"1962. First Published. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075249574161,"sku":"1677228757MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677228757MHP_1.jpg?v=1722886621"},{"product_id":"canoeing-waters-rare-book-percy-w-blandford-1658908674mhp","title":"Canoeing Waters","description":"1966. First Published. 239 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076556591377,"sku":"1658908674MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658908674MHP_1.jpg?v=1722891007"},{"product_id":"canoeing-rare-book-percy-w-blandford-1677094996lee","title":"Canoeing","description":"1957. First Edition. 104 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Cracking to some gutters, pages remain firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076576940305,"sku":"1677094996LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677094996LEE_1.jpg?v=1722891068"},{"product_id":"build-your-own-boat-rare-book-percy-w-blandford-1678085938sel","title":"Build Your Own Boat","description":"1967. Reprinted. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Contains black and white illustrations and plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077904961809,"sku":"1678085938SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678085938SEL_1.jpg?v=1722895918"},{"product_id":"small-boats-and-sailing-rare-book-percy-w-blandford-1657266538ada","title":"Small Boats and Sailing","description":"1963. First Published. 195 pages. Illustrative jacket over orange cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078265803025,"sku":"1657266538ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657266538ADA_1.jpg?v=1722897228"},{"product_id":"camping-nutshell-books-rare-book-percy-w-blandford-1679579780mhp","title":"Camping (Nutshell Books)","description":"1964. First Published. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Beige decorative cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light tanning to pages, pastedowns and free endpapers with slight foxing to text blo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079273189649,"sku":"1679579780MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679579780MHP_1.jpg?v=1722900895"},{"product_id":"canoeing-waters-rare-book-percy-w-blandford-1687783944ada","title":"Canoeing Waters","description":"1966. First Edition. 240 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079885984017,"sku":"1687783944ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687783944ADA_1.jpg?v=1722902821"},{"product_id":"wood-turning-rare-book-percy-w-blandford-1707819458mxp","title":"Wood Turning","description":"1953. First Edition. 94 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over identical paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issue","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084676501777,"sku":"1707819458MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707819458MXP_1.jpg?v=1722920261"},{"product_id":"art-of-sailing-rare-book-percy-w-blandford-1718118733crd","title":"Art of Sailing","description":"1965. First Edition. 112 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090384621841,"sku":"1718118733CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718118733CRD_1.jpg?v=1722940110"},{"product_id":"build-your-own-boat-rare-book-percy-w-blandford-1719309186mha","title":"Build Your Own Boat","description":"1966. No edition remarks. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Clean pages with mild foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light edge wear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090849337617,"sku":"1719309186MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719309186MHA_1.jpg?v=1722941697"},{"product_id":"build-your-own-boat-rare-book-percy-w-blandford-1717414735dpb","title":"Build Your Own Boat","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Grey cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092225822993,"sku":"1717414735DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717414735DPB_1.jpg?v=1722946227"},{"product_id":"holidays-afloat-rare-book-percy-w-blandford-1720431527cab","title":"Holidays Afloat","description":"1964. First Edition. 166 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094448148753,"sku":"1720431527CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720431527CAB_1.jpg?v=1722952978"},{"product_id":"build-your-own-boat-book-percy-w-blandford-9780090800209","title":"Build Your Own Boat","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50132808401169,"sku":"GOR002526146","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50155708612881,"sku":"GOR004072485","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50161226613009,"sku":"GOR002436856","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0090800206.jpg?v=1750875984"},{"product_id":"woodturner-s-bible-book-percy-w-blandford-9780830634040","title":"Woodturner's Bible","description":"A reference guide to woodturning, covering all kinds of lathes.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50138468221201,"sku":"GOR005298211","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0830634045.jpg?v=1750915161"},{"product_id":"24-router-projects-book-percy-w-blandford-9780830690626","title":"24 Router Projects","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50316856492305,"sku":"CIN083069062XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50784314327313,"sku":"CIN083069062XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":52105096134929,"sku":"CIN083069062XA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/083069062X.jpg?v=1750882867"},{"product_id":"maps-and-compasses-book-percy-w-blandford-9780830621408","title":"Maps and Compasses","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50364504080657,"sku":"CIN0830621407A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50370696904977,"sku":"CIN0830621407VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0830621407.jpg?v=1750882853"},{"product_id":"twenty-four-woodturning-projects-book-percy-w-blandford-9780830683345","title":"Twenty-four Woodturning Projects","description":"Woodworkers can put to the test the knowledge and skills they gain from \"The Woodturners Bible\" with this collection of challenging projects for the home lathe. All projects include step-by-step instructions, detailed drawings, a picture of the finished piece and descriptions of any speical techniques the project requires.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50368795050257,"sku":"CIN0830683348G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0830683348.jpg?v=1751329974"},{"product_id":"master-handbook-of-sheetmetalwork-with-projects-book-blandford-9780830696444","title":"The Master Handbook of Sheetmetalwork-with Projects","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50430262182161,"sku":"CIN083069644XA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52394380591377,"sku":"CIN083069644XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/083069644X.jpg?v=1750915169"},{"product_id":"24-router-projects-book-percy-w-blandford-9780830645466","title":"24 Router Projects","description":"While retaining favourite projects from the first edition, \"24 Router Projects\" contains several new projects, including plant stands, dish and pot holders, a tambour fall box, a coffee table and cabinet doors with mouldings and other decorative touches. There should be something in this book for all skill levels: a tool-box, routered lettering, colonial shelves, oilstone cases, expanding book-rack, foot stool, mirror on a stand, drop-leaf side table, bathroom cabinet and Welsh dresser.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50633108193553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50633110454545,"sku":"GOR004753639","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0830645462.jpg?v=1750850506"},{"product_id":"working-in-canvas-book-percy-w-blandford-9780851744162","title":"Working in Canvas","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50875003732241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50875004092689,"sku":"GOR013271671","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851744168.jpg?v=1750884008"},{"product_id":"practical-blacksmithing-and-metalworking-book-percy-w-blandford-9780071832403","title":"Practical Blacksmithing and Metalworking","description":"\u003cb\u003ePublisher's Note: Products purchased from Third Party sellers are not guaranteed by the publisher for quality, authenticity, or access to any online entitlements included with the product.\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eSimple instructions and first-rate, detailed illustrations for the novice and project variations for the experienced blacksmith or metalworker\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eBlacksmithing and metalworking can be easier than you would imagine. This book shows you how - with some patience and a working knowledge of metals, tools, and techniques - blacksmithing can be a rewarding, inexpensive hobby. Using simple instructions and first-rate, detailed illustrations Blandford makes it easy for the novice to learn this craft, while offering project variations complex enough to challenge even the experienced blacksmith or metalworker.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50999326376209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50999329587473,"sku":"NIN9780071832403","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0071832408.jpg?v=1751289741"},{"product_id":"wood-carving-rare-book-percy-w-blandford-1724846244dpb","title":"Wood Carving","description":"1978. Reprinted. 89 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237694701841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237696766225,"sku":"1724846244DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724846244DPB_1.jpg?v=1741073185"},{"product_id":"lightweight-boating-owning-and-using-expanded-polystyrene-boats-rare-book-percy-w-blandford-1729857252dpb","title":"Lightweight Boating: Owning and Using Expanded Polystyrene Boats","description":"1970. No edition remarks. 103 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over paper covered boards. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239791493393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239794016529,"sku":"1729857252DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729857252DPB_1.jpg?v=1741078253"},{"product_id":"small-boats-and-sailing-rare-book-percy-w-blandford-1734342728dpb","title":"Small Boats and Sailing","description":"1963. First Edition. 196 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over pink cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Bi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241640657169,"sku":"1734342728DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734342728DPB_1.jpg?v=1741082634"},{"product_id":"practical-handbook-of-blacksmithing-and-metalworking-book-percy-w-blandford-9780830611799","title":"Practical Handbook of Blacksmithing and Metalworking","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51416513184017,"sku":"CIN0830611797G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0830611797.jpg?v=1751363373"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-sailing-rare-book-percy-w-blandford-1740389630mep","title":"The Art of Sailing","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965. First Edition. 112 pages. Illustrated jacket over blue cloth with silver titles to spine. Includes various diagrams. Photos embedded in text. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Binding is firm. Slight smudging to pastedowns. Text block edges are a little tanned and foxed. Boards have some moderate edge wear, with slight bumping to corners and minor bumping to spine ends. Boards a little rubbed and marked overall. Shadow of jacket design to front board. Edges intensely sunned. Boards are slightly bowed. Silver titles are bright. Unclipped jacket has some edgewear with chips, tears and creasing. Jacket is slightly rubbed and marked overall. Patchy tanning. Some creasing and bubbling to lamination.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308577423633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308579520785,"sku":"1740389630MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740389630MEP_1.jpg?v=1741943946"},{"product_id":"constructing-outdoor-furniture-book-percy-w-blandford-9780830614547","title":"Constructing Outdoor Furniture","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51325801136401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51325803561233,"sku":"CIN0830614540G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0830614540.jpg?v=1750703630"},{"product_id":"the-woodworker-s-bible-book-percy-w-blandford-9780830668601","title":"The Woodworker's Bible","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51628861784337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51628861980945,"sku":"CIN0830668608A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51835040006417,"sku":"CIN0830668608G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0830668608.jpg?v=1750946240"},{"product_id":"home-shelving-storage-projects-book-blandford-percy-w-9780830608447","title":"home shelving  storage projects","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51628960547089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51628960743697,"sku":"CIN0830608443VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0830608443.jpg?v=1751264847"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/fr-fr\/collections\/auteur-livres-de-percy-w-blandford.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}