{"title":"Ronald Seth","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"spy-has-no-friends-book-ronald-seth-9780755318056","title":"A Spy Has No Friends","description":"From the beginning of his mission as a British agent against the Nazis, Ronald Seth was a hunted man. Shot at as he parachuted down to the Estonian coast, he suffered extremes of deprivation before being captured and sentenced to death by hanging. And then the real hunt began - for what he knew, and for his identity. Seth had only one hope - could he convince his captors that he was a Nazi sympathiser and trick them into employing him as a spy?  Enlisted as a German agent, in a position of precarious trust and constant danger, he embarked on a nightmare journey that took him from occupied Paris to the dark heart of the Nazi regime during the fall of Berlin. A SPY HAS NO FRIENDS is the thrilling story of a man playing a dangerous game against a lethal opponent.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49561874989329,"sku":"GOR000957307","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51409359339793,"sku":"GOR004185304","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51412285587729,"sku":"GOR012587112","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52982125330705,"sku":"NLS9780755318056","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0755318056.jpg?v=1769080167"},{"product_id":"jackals-of-the-reich-book-ronald-seth-9780450015663","title":"Jackals of the Reich","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49757091660049,"sku":"GOR001453756","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49888557957393,"sku":"GOR004477307","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53513991618833,"sku":"GOR002224094","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0450015661.jpg?v=1751072065"},{"product_id":"operation-retriever-rare-book-ronald-seth-1624533277iev","title":"Operation Retriever","description":"184 pages. Orange pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Corners are creased in places. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069296152849,"sku":"1624533277IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624533277IEV_1.jpg?v=1722866669"},{"product_id":"for-my-name-s-sake-rare-book-ronald-seth-1623749195mha","title":"For My Name's Sake","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 246 pages. Grey patterned dust jacket over brown cloth with silver lettering to spine. Binding remains firm. Pages have light foxing throughout, heavier to text block edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069421883665,"sku":"1623749195MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623749195MHA_1.jpg?v=1722867023"},{"product_id":"spy-and-the-atom-gun-a-brian-grant-the-operation-rare-book-ronald-seth-1648118608emb","title":"Spy And The Atom-Gun - A Brian Grant, The Operation","description":"1957. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Insert to front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071795925265,"sku":"1648118608EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648118608EMB_1.jpg?v=1722874338"},{"product_id":"operation-retriever-rare-book-ronald-seth-1650535160iev","title":"Operation Retriever","description":"First Edition. 169 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Light thumb-marking present. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072158175505,"sku":"1650535160IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650535160IEV_1.jpg?v=1722875557"},{"product_id":"let-s-visit-malta-rare-book-ronald-seth-1664268758bpf","title":"Let's Visit Malta","description":"1978. 95 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Blue pictorial boards and jacket. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073286574353,"sku":"1664268758BPF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664268758BPF_1.jpg?v=1722879584"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-spying-rare-book-ronald-seth-1664972267mep","title":"The Art of Spying","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 183 pages. Yellow and black dust jacket over black cloth. Three black and white photographic plates through book. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074043744529,"sku":"1664972267MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664972267MEP_1.jpg?v=1722882380"},{"product_id":"robert-gordon-menzies-red-lion-lives-series-rare-book-ronald-seth-1675078230clb","title":"Robert Gordon Menzies (Red lion Lives Series)","description":"1960. 120 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074800718097,"sku":"1675078230CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675078230CLB_1.jpg?v=1722885091"},{"product_id":"smoke-without-fire-rare-book-ronald-seth-1676021292ada","title":"Smoke Without Fire","description":"1959. First Edition. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Pages are moderately foxed, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. Boards and spine have minimal shelf-wear, with mild corner bumping an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074979074321,"sku":"1676021292ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676021292ADA_1.jpg?v=1722885680"},{"product_id":"operation-retriever-rare-book-ronald-seth-1678799119mhp","title":"Operation Retriever","description":"No edition remarks. 184 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over yellow cloth covered boards. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Prize","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075575714065,"sku":"1678799119MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678799119MHP_1.jpg?v=1722887730"},{"product_id":"operation-ormer-rare-book-ronald-seth-1640870310mhp","title":"Operation Ormer","description":"1956. First Edition. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Occasional thumb-marking present. Binding remains firm. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076447932689,"sku":"1640870310MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1640870310MHP_1.jpg?v=1722890648"},{"product_id":"the-russian-terrorists-the-story-of-the-narodniki-rare-book-ronald-seth-1689577162ada","title":"The Russian Terrorists: The Story of the Narodniki","description":"1966. 303 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078112547089,"sku":"1689577162ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689577162ADA_1.jpg?v=1722896671"},{"product_id":"spy-in-the-nude-rare-book-ronald-seth-1653637811tmb","title":"Spy in the Nude","description":"1962. First Published in GB. 191 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrative jacket over yellow cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Jacket has been laminated to boards. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078315381009,"sku":"1653637811TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653637811TMB_1.jpg?v=1722897411"},{"product_id":"the-spy-who-wasn-t-caught-the-story-of-julius-silber-rare-book-ronald-seth-1685122955dpb","title":"The Spy Who Wasn't Caught: The Story of Julius Silber","description":"1966. First Edition. 189 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Clean pages with light tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080332120337,"sku":"1685122955DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685122955DPB_1.jpg?v=1722904520"},{"product_id":"spy-and-the-atom-gun-rare-book-ronald-seth-1683739846geo","title":"Spy and the Atom-Gun","description":"1957. First Edition. 191 pages. Yellow dust jacket with B\u0026amp;W lettering over green cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edges and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081569046801,"sku":"1683739846GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683739846GEO_1.jpg?v=1722909086"},{"product_id":"russell-pasha-rare-book-ronald-seth-1713519312dpb","title":"Russell Pasha","description":"1966. First Edition. 223 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086974095633,"sku":"1713519312DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713519312DPB_1.jpg?v=1722927932"},{"product_id":"the-undaunted-rare-book-ronald-seth-1707924597iev","title":"The Undaunted","description":"1956. First Edition. 327 pages. Red dust jacket with black lettering over red cloth. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087973323025,"sku":"1707924597IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707924597IEV_1.jpg?v=1722931947"},{"product_id":"caporetto-the-scapegoat-battle-rare-book-ronald-seth-1718107056iev","title":"Caporetto: The Scapegoat Battle","description":"1965. First Edition. 208 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089629876497,"sku":"1718107056IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718107056IEV_1.jpg?v=1722937622"},{"product_id":"stories-of-great-witch-trials-rare-book-ronald-seth-1712067336dpb","title":"Stories of Great Witch Trials","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 176 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089911910673,"sku":"1712067336DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712067336DPB_1.jpg?v=1722938558"},{"product_id":"the-first-time-it-happened-rare-book-ronald-seth-1715788330lee","title":"The First Time It Happened","description":"1965. First Edition. 352 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Signed by the author with dedication to title page. Black and white illustrations and photographic plates t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090773119249,"sku":"1715788330LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715788330LEE_1.jpg?v=1722941441"},{"product_id":"how-spies-work-rare-book-ronald-seth-1714580261lee","title":"How Spies Work","description":"1957. First Edition. 175 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Laminated jacket over blue cloth. Library copy. Clean pages with heavy tanning and mild foxing throughout. Tightly bound wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091126817041,"sku":"1714580261LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714580261LEE_1.jpg?v=1722942694"},{"product_id":"the-true-book-about-the-secret-service-rare-book-ronald-seth-1716820156lee","title":"The True Book About The Secret Service","description":"1954. Second Impression. 142 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092404277521,"sku":"1716820156LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716820156LEE_1.jpg?v=1722946829"},{"product_id":"operation-barbarossa-the-battle-for-moscow-rare-book-ronald-seth-1719311814iev","title":"Operation Barbarossa - The Battle For Moscow","description":"1965. First Edition Thus. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092894060817,"sku":"1719311814IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719311814IEV_1.jpg?v=1722948493"},{"product_id":"witches-and-their-craft-book-ronald-seth-9780426049685","title":"Witches and Their Craft","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50167667523857,"sku":"GOR003170819","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50509883474193,"sku":"GOR003093778","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51421037953297,"sku":"GOR001801227","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0426049683.jpg?v=1750845965"},{"product_id":"estonian-journey-book-ronald-seth-9781258663490","title":"Estonian Journey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51022396031249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022397243665,"sku":"NIN9781258663490","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/125866349X.jpg?v=1751270970"},{"product_id":"petiot-victim-of-chance-rare-book-ronald-seth-1728026480ada","title":"Petiot: Victim Of Chance","description":"1963. First Edition. 207 pages. Grey pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Ownership plate to front pastedown. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239198687505,"sku":"1728026480ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728026480ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076859"},{"product_id":"petiot-victim-of-chance-rare-book-ronald-seth-1729694736iev","title":"Petiot: Victim of Chance","description":"1963. First Edition. 208 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239374192913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239376683281,"sku":"1729694736IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729694736IEV_1.jpg?v=1741077298"},{"product_id":"operation-barbarossa-the-battle-for-moscow-rare-book-ronald-seth-1733241569dpb","title":"Operation Barbarossa: The Battle for Moscow","description":"1965. First edition thus. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241038315793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241041232145,"sku":"1733241569DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733241569DPB_1.jpg?v=1741081122"},{"product_id":"the-russian-terrorists-the-story-of-the-narodniki-rare-book-ronald-seth-1734427501bmh","title":"The Russian Terrorists: The Story of the Narodniki","description":"1966. First Edition. 303 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth covered boards with gilt. Jacket cannot be removed from plastic wrapper without damage. Contains bl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241259106577,"sku":"1734427501BMH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734427501BMH_1.jpg?v=1741081653"},{"product_id":"anatomy-of-spying-rare-book-ronald-seth-1733482562abs","title":"Anatomy of Spying","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. Illustrated jacket over black cloth with gilt titles to spine. Includes photographic plates. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Text block edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241393357073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241395454225,"sku":"1733482562ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733482562ABS_1.jpg?v=1741081988"},{"product_id":"lion-with-blue-wings-rare-book-ronald-seth-1736780088bdb","title":"Lion With Blue Wings","description":"\u003cp\u003e1955. No edition remarks. 245 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Purple cloth with gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Light water staining to pages throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild scratching and marking to boards. Book has forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242205184273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242206527761,"sku":"1736780088BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736780088BDB_1.jpg?v=1741084458"},{"product_id":"estonian-journey-book-ronald-seth-9781258668594","title":"Estonian Journey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51663978627345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51663978889489,"sku":"NIN9781258668594","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258668599.jpg?v=1750793293"},{"product_id":"operation-getaway-book-ronald-seth-9781014274427","title":"Operation Getaway","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53035623776529,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035624399121,"sku":"NIN9781014274427","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/fr-fr\/collections\/auteur-livres-de-ronald-seth.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}