{"title":"Russell Braddon","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"siege-book-russell-braddon-9780583119429","title":"The Siege","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49515680006417,"sku":"GOR002941668","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49944388927761,"sku":"GOR003862735","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53269885288721,"sku":"GOR003543204","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0583119425.jpg?v=1751167393"},{"product_id":"nancy-wake-book-russell-braddon-9780752454856","title":"Nancy Wake","description":"Nancy Wake is one of the true heroines of the Second World War. Born in New Zealand, she was living in Marseille and was married to Frenchman Henri Fiocca when the Germans invaded. This book tells the extraordinary wartime story of this exceptional woman.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49517328761105,"sku":"GOR002104794","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49903282520337,"sku":"GOR010282408","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49962887086353,"sku":"CIN0752454854VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50032067346705,"sku":"CIN0752454854G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093437190417,"sku":"GOR004344482","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50108249080081,"sku":"CIN0752454854A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50657415659793,"sku":"GOR005596517","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0752454854.jpg?v=1750945919"},{"product_id":"naked-island-book-russell-braddon-9781843410201","title":"The Naked Island","description":"In 1941, after graduating from the University of Sydney, Russell Braddon enlisted in the Australian army. Together with thousands of other young Australian soldiers, he was sent to Malaya, where Allied forces were attempting to halt the territorial expansion of the Japanese. Although much vaunted as an impregnable fortress, Singapore proved instead to be a deadly trap, and Braddon spent almost four years as a prisoner of war after the city fell to the Japanese. This is not only the harrowing record of the years he spent struggling for survival in the notorious Pudu Gaol, in Changi, and in the tragic H Force on the Thai-Burma railway, but also of the equally brutal treatment of the native populations by the Japanese and the hollowness of the Greater Asian Co-prosperity Sphere they promised. Braddon emerged from Changi on swollen legs and ulcerated feet, from calls with desperate illnesses such as beri-beri and other starvation diseases, malaria and dysentery. Intelligent, tough, resourceful and tough in body and spirit, he was determined to surmount his ordeal. He even sharpened his mind by memorising the sole available book  Mein Kampf!   The Naked Island vividly portrays battle and prison life as experienced in the ranks. It is a tale of heroism, horror, squalor, starvation and disease endured with fortitude, ironic humour and extraordinary ingenuity.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49518968406289,"sku":"GOR004052529","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49745702781201,"sku":"GOR005353768","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1843410206.jpg?v=1750962894"},{"product_id":"nancy-wake-book-russell-braddon-9780750940993","title":"Nancy Wake","description":"Nancy Wake is one of the true heroines of the Second World War. Born in New Zealand, she was living in Marseille and was married to Frenchman Hanri Fiocca when the Germans invaded. Nancy immediately became active in the Resistance movement, smuggling messages and food to underground groups in Southern France and helping refugees flee to Spain. By 1943 she was on the Gestapo 'most wanted' list. Their nickname for her, due to her elusiveness, was the 'White Mouse'. It was time for Nancy to leave France. After six escape attempts Nancy reached Britain - where she promptly became one of the thirty-nine women to join the British Special Operations Executive. Parachuted back into France, she became the virtual leader of a 7,000-strong branch of the Marquis. This book tells the extraordinary wartime story of this exceptional woman.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49520182526225,"sku":"GOR011377158","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49536505807121,"sku":"GOR001350823","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49558367928593,"sku":"GOR001160736","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50458130317585,"sku":"CIN0750940999A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51202487386385,"sku":"GOR002179892","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52104919253265,"sku":"CIN0750940999G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0750940999.jpg?v=1751445421"},{"product_id":"nancy-wake-book-russell-braddon-9781542021661","title":"Nancy Wake","description":"‘Of all the variously talented women SOE sent to France, Nancy Wake was perhaps the most formidable’ —Sebastian Faulks  This is the incredible true story of the greatest spy you’ve never heard of—as told to the author by the woman herself.  At the outbreak of World War Two, Nancy Wake’s glamorous life in the South of France seemed far removed from the fighting. But when her husband was called up for military service, Nancy felt she had just as much of a duty to fight for freedom. By 1943, her fearless undercover work even in the face of personal tragedy had earned her a place on the Gestapo’s ‘most wanted’ list.  Mixing armed combat with a taste for high living, Nancy frustrated the Nazis at every turn’whether she was smuggling food and messages as part of the underground Resistance or being parachuted into the heart of the war to lead a 7,000-strong band of Resistance fighters.  The extraordinary courage of this unequalled woman changed the course of the war, and Russell Braddon’s vividly realised biography brings her incredible story to life.  Revised edition: This edition of  Nancy Wake includes editorial revisions.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49527372677393,"sku":"GOR010848107","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49735974682897,"sku":"NGR9781542021661","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50413763723537,"sku":"CIN1542021669G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50819347939601,"sku":"GOR010391171","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51424027541777,"sku":"CIN1542021669VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51672603885841,"sku":"GOR011634333","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52499234619665,"sku":"NIN9781542021661","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1542021669.jpg?v=1750894015"},{"product_id":"all-the-queen-s-men-book-russell-braddon-9780241894316","title":"All the Queen's Men","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49528767742225,"sku":"GOR001282374","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49647439446289,"sku":"GOR003016383","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51425843216657,"sku":"GOR001714634","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/024189431X.jpg?v=1750941125"},{"product_id":"woman-in-arms-book-russell-braddon-9780006935186","title":"Woman in Arms","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49532719464721,"sku":"GOR003262628","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49639718060305,"sku":"GOR003677958","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006935184.jpg?v=1751388412"},{"product_id":"naked-island-book-russell-braddon-9780140149753","title":"The Naked island","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49558151758097,"sku":"GOR001363202","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50555343044881,"sku":"GOR002565058","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140149759.jpg?v=1750736987"},{"product_id":"other-hundred-years-war-book-russell-braddon-9780002163934","title":"The Other Hundred Years War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49564248604945,"sku":"GOR009611233","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638949126417,"sku":"GOR004490847","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53617995088145,"sku":"GOR005156628","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002163934.jpg?v=1751257078"},{"product_id":"nancy-wake-book-russell-braddon-9780330202497","title":"Nancy Wake","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49584469803281,"sku":"GOR003016332","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50254475821329,"sku":"GOR001987664","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50814168138001,"sku":"GOR003258876","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50917393072401,"sku":"CIN0330202499VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330202499.jpg?v=1750877937"},{"product_id":"river-journeys-book-russell-braddon-9780563202042","title":"River Journeys","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606837764369,"sku":"GOR003155981","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51902832050449,"sku":"GOR003217491","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0563202041.jpg?v=1751008430"},{"product_id":"predator-book-russell-braddon-9780718119584","title":"The Predator","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49618271830289,"sku":"GOR003659634","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718119584.jpg?v=1750978054"},{"product_id":"naked-island-book-russell-braddon-9780330021692","title":"The Naked Island","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49631123669265,"sku":"GOR003178971","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50267743387921,"sku":"GOR002499238","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52108189401361,"sku":"GOR001352655","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B003ZDXRR2.jpg?v=1751227984"},{"product_id":"river-journeys-book-russell-braddon-9780870521409","title":"River Journeys","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49633457570065,"sku":"GOR007215095","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49669338267921,"sku":"GOR003746536","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0870521403.jpg?v=1751363441"},{"product_id":"those-in-peril-rare-book-russell-braddon-1678913012dpb","title":"Those in Peril","description":"1973. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Neat, clean, with heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Occasional thumbing throughout and mild cracking to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039640981777,"sku":"1678913012DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678913012DPB_1.jpg?v=1722376242"},{"product_id":"the-inseparables-rare-book-russell-braddon-1629453672emb","title":"The Inseparables","description":"1970. First Edition Thus. 125 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Slight cracking to binding, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to first and last few pages. Wate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069965832465,"sku":"1629453672EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629453672EMB_1.jpg?v=1722868611"},{"product_id":"cheshire-v-c-rare-book-russell-braddon-1644308313lsa","title":"Cheshire V.C.","description":"1954. First Published. 217 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071055597841,"sku":"1644308313LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644308313LSA_1.jpg?v=1722871981"},{"product_id":"the-naked-island-rare-book-russell-braddon-1645716416dpb","title":"The Naked Island","description":"1953. 14th Impression. 266 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Brown marks to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071522869521,"sku":"1645716416DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645716416DPB_1.jpg?v=1722873531"},{"product_id":"when-the-enemy-is-tired-rare-book-russell-braddon-1657031645lsa","title":"When the Enemy Is Tired","description":"1969. First Edition Thus. 233 pages. Pictorial paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072867635473,"sku":"1657031645LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657031645LSA_1.jpg?v=1722878045"},{"product_id":"nancy-wake-rare-book-russell-braddon-1662974310tmb","title":"Nancy Wake","description":"1956. 273 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073820365073,"sku":"1662974310TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662974310TMB_1.jpg?v=1722881554"},{"product_id":"joan-sutherland-rare-book-russell-braddon-1674640294mhp","title":"Joan Sutherland","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth and gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards have light edge-wear with slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075142062353,"sku":"1674640294MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674640294MHP_1.jpg?v=1722886225"},{"product_id":"women-in-arms-the-story-of-nancy-wake-rare-book-russell-braddon-1653289476mep","title":"Women in Arms; the Story of Nancy Wake","description":"1963. Junior Edition. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075267531025,"sku":"1653289476MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653289476MEP_1.jpg?v=1722886695"},{"product_id":"the-naked-island-rare-book-russell-braddon-1639651276mep","title":"The Naked Island","description":"1952. Fourth Impression. 266 pages. Black dust jacket with yellow lettering over blue cloth. Illustrated by Ronald Searle. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. So","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075273199889,"sku":"1639651276MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639651276MEP_1.jpg?v=1722886719"},{"product_id":"those-in-peril-rare-book-russell-braddon-1678358518mha","title":"Those In Peril","description":"1973. No Edition Stated. 256 pages. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075459322129,"sku":"1678358518MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678358518MHA_1.jpg?v=1722887359"},{"product_id":"those-in-peril-rare-book-russell-braddon-1657530498clb","title":"Those In Peril","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. Illustrative paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075535737105,"sku":"1657530498CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657530498CLB_1.jpg?v=1722887604"},{"product_id":"nancy-wake-rare-book-russell-braddon-1657614888tmb","title":"Nancy Wake","description":"1956. 2nd Edition. 274 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black \u0026amp; white plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075789230353,"sku":"1657614888TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657614888TMB_1.jpg?v=1722888429"},{"product_id":"nancy-wake-the-story-of-a-very-brave-woman-rare-book-russell-braddon-1676472923lee","title":"Nancy Wake: The Story of a Very Brave Woman","description":"1956. First Edition. 273 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076176384273,"sku":"1676472923LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676472923LEE_1.jpg?v=1722889747"},{"product_id":"the-naked-island-rare-book-russell-braddon-1675878494lee","title":"The Naked Island","description":"1956. 166 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076242444561,"sku":"1675878494LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675878494LEE_1.jpg?v=1722889960"},{"product_id":"cheshire-v-c-rare-book-russell-braddon-1679644171ada","title":"Cheshire V.C.","description":"1954. 217 pages. Blue jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076558459153,"sku":"1679644171ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679644171ADA_1.jpg?v=1722891011"},{"product_id":"the-piddingtons-rare-book-russell-braddon-1683790666ada","title":"The Piddingtons","description":"1950. 2nd Impression. 238 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages and plates have light tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077461119249,"sku":"1683790666ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683790666ADA_1.jpg?v=1722894237"},{"product_id":"nancy-wake-the-story-of-a-very-brave-woman-rare-book-russell-braddon-1684239752emb","title":"Nancy Wake: The Story of a Very Brave Woman","description":"1956. 273 pages. Black jacket over black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077731520785,"sku":"1684239752EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684239752EMB_1.jpg?v=1722895300"},{"product_id":"nancy-wake-rare-book-russell-braddon-1686896614mhp","title":"Nancy Wake","description":"1956. 274 pages. First Published. Black jacket over black cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Heavier to endpapers \u0026amp; paste d","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077941661969,"sku":"1686896614MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686896614MHP_1.jpg?v=1722896047"},{"product_id":"nancy-wake-the-story-of-a-very-brave-woman-rare-book-russell-braddon-1683282259iev","title":"Nancy Wake: The Story of a Very Brave Woman","description":"1956. First Edition. 274 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with silver lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078624514321,"sku":"1683282259IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683282259IEV_1.jpg?v=1722898547"},{"product_id":"nancy-wake-rare-book-russell-braddon-1678781163tmb","title":"Nancy Wake","description":"1956. First Published. 273 pages. Black dust jacket over black cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078837047569,"sku":"1678781163TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678781163TMB_1.jpg?v=1722899308"},{"product_id":"the-siege-rare-book-russell-braddon-1678173198ada","title":"The Siege","description":"1971. Reprinted. 366 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have moderate edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079028510993,"sku":"1678173198ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678173198ADA_1.jpg?v=1722900010"},{"product_id":"the-naked-island-rare-book-russell-braddon-1688392087mep","title":"The Naked Island","description":"1953. 11th Impression. 266 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080542589201,"sku":"1688392087MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688392087MEP_1.jpg?v=1722905259"},{"product_id":"naked-island-rare-book-russell-braddon-1682925355mhp","title":"Naked Island","description":"1954. Eighteenth Impression. 266 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Clipped front free endpaper. Black and white illustrated plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081550827793,"sku":"1682925355MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682925355MHP_1.jpg?v=1722909014"},{"product_id":"the-naked-island-rare-book-russell-braddon-1698422501mxp","title":"The Naked Island","description":"1953. Twelfth Impression. 266 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutt","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083385573649,"sku":"1698422501MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698422501MXP_1.jpg?v=1722915439"},{"product_id":"nancy-wake-the-story-of-a-very-brave-woman-rare-book-russell-braddon-1695641704mxp","title":"Nancy Wake: The Story of a Very Brave Woman","description":"1956. First Edition. 273 pages. Black dust jacket over black cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084571676945,"sku":"1695641704MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695641704MXP_1.jpg?v=1722919882"},{"product_id":"nancy-wake-the-story-of-a-very-brave-woman-rare-book-russell-braddon-1706862638abs","title":"Nancy Wake - The Story Of A Very Brave Woman","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white photographs and illustrations. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084857315601,"sku":"1706862638ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706862638ABS_1.jpg?v=1722920951"},{"product_id":"joan-sutherland-rare-book-russell-braddon-1706015165lee","title":"Joan Sutherland","description":"1962. Second impression. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Flat signed by author","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086638780689,"sku":"1706015165LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706015165LEE_1.jpg?v=1722926668"},{"product_id":"the-naked-island-rare-book-russell-braddon-1708964012lee","title":"The Naked Island","description":"1952. 13th Impression. 266 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Minor p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086672367889,"sku":"1708964012LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708964012LEE_1.jpg?v=1722926782"},{"product_id":"the-year-of-the-angry-rabbit-rare-book-russell-braddon-1703693871lee","title":"The Year of the Angry Rabbit","description":"1967. First Pan Edition. 159 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm with mild cracking to front hinge. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Water staining to fore edge of las","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087404503313,"sku":"1703693871LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703693871LEE_1.jpg?v=1722929619"},{"product_id":"the-inseparables-rare-book-russell-braddon-1702995272ada","title":"The Inseparables","description":"1970. First Thus. 125 pages. Paperback book. Pages have a distinct odour. Notable tanning to pages throughout. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear to spine, cover edges and corners, with sunning to spine.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087443595537,"sku":"1702995272ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702995272ADA_1.jpg?v=1722929783"},{"product_id":"nancy-wake-rare-book-russell-braddon-1714468875ada","title":"Nancy Wake","description":"1956. 287 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088398848273,"sku":"1714468875ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714468875ADA_1.jpg?v=1722933504"},{"product_id":"joan-sutherland-rare-book-russell-braddon-1709624022ada","title":"Joan Sutherland","description":"1969. 254 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089451127057,"sku":"1709624022ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709624022ADA_1.jpg?v=1722937053"},{"product_id":"the-naked-island-rare-book-russell-braddon-1710243037mep","title":"The Naked Island","description":"1963. Eighth Printing. 286 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pan book X212. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089472917777,"sku":"1710243037MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710243037MEP_1.jpg?v=1722937121"},{"product_id":"cheshire-v-c-rare-book-russell-braddon-1716804155mep","title":"Cheshire V.C.","description":"1966. First edition thus. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089534193937,"sku":"1716804155MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716804155MEP_1.jpg?v=1722937311"},{"product_id":"nancy-wake-rare-book-russell-braddon-1711708723iev","title":"Nancy Wake","description":"1958. First Edition Thus. 224 pages. Pictorial paperback G174. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090854514961,"sku":"1711708723IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711708723IEV_1.jpg?v=1722941712"},{"product_id":"thomas-baines-and-the-north-australian-expedition-book-russell-braddon-9780002175456","title":"Thomas Baines and the North Australian Expedition","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50139589509393,"sku":"GOR002251574","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50946488762641,"sku":"GOR009212175","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52108718080273,"sku":"GOR004275968","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002175452.jpg?v=1751162483"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/fr-fr\/collections\/auteur-livres-de-russell-braddon.oembed?page=5","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}