{"title":"Russell T Hitt","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the captivating works of Russell T Hitt, where thrilling adventures and intricate plots await. Perfect for fans of action and suspense, explore his collection and discover your next gripping read.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"jungle-pilot-book-russell-t-hitt-9781913135638","title":"Jungle Pilot","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49512307589393,"sku":"GOR012614577","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606183026961,"sku":"GOR013034884","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1913135632.jpg?v=1750868023"},{"product_id":"jungle-pilot-book-russell-t-hitt-9781627075930","title":"Jungle Pilot","description":"Even after 60 years, the account of missionary pilot Nate Saint and his four friends martyred in Ecuador by the Auca tribe remains an inspiration. Not only is the story itself an edge-of-your-seat adventure, but Saint's life story also grips readers and compels them to consider how they can live fully abandoned to God.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49539486417169,"sku":"GOR009197326","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49961897459985,"sku":"CIN1627075933G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50108330639633,"sku":"GOR010112195","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50302280433937,"sku":"CIN1627075933VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50958169080081,"sku":"GOR009530122","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51145347203345,"sku":"GOR010317265","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51757704151313,"sku":"CIN1627075933A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627075933.jpg?v=1751120505"},{"product_id":"jungle-pilot-book-russell-t-hitt-9781572930223","title":"Jungle Pilot","description":"Even after 60 years, the account of missionary pilot Nate Saint and his four friends martyred in Ecuador by the Auca tribe remains an inspiration. Not only is the story itself an edge-of-your-seat adventure, but Saint's life story also grips readers and compels them to consider how they can live fully abandoned to God.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49542922273041,"sku":"GOR003561332","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49551420719377,"sku":"GOR013615006","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49625144951057,"sku":"GOR003778395","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49668380360977,"sku":"CIN1572930225G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49675757650193,"sku":"CIN1572930225VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49676921372945,"sku":"CIN1572930225A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51828451868945,"sku":"GOR003921731","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1572930225.jpg?v=1751436112"},{"product_id":"jungle-pilot-book-russell-t-hitt-9780310260820","title":"Jungle Pilot","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49628988309777,"sku":"GOR012328756","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50094162608401,"sku":"CIN0310260825G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0310260825.jpg?v=1750738611"},{"product_id":"how-christians-grow-book-russell-t-hitt-9780195025583","title":"How Christians Grow","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49916846244113,"sku":"CIN019502558XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/019502558X.jpg?v=1750940419"},{"product_id":"cannibal-valley-rare-book-russell-t-hitt-1657053490dpb","title":"Cannibal Valley","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 253 pages. Pictorial paperback Contains black \u0026amp; white plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072869437713,"sku":"1657053490DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657053490DPB_1.jpg?v=1722878052"},{"product_id":"cannibal-valley-rare-book-russell-t-hitt-1680036816lee","title":"Cannibal Valley","description":"1963. First Edition. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075257340177,"sku":"1680036816LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680036816LEE_1.jpg?v=1722886654"},{"product_id":"jungle-pilot-the-life-and-witness-of-nate-saint-one-of-the-five-missionaries-mar-rare-book-russell-t-hitt-1688987419mhp","title":"Jungle Pilot. The Life and Witness of Nate Saint, One of the Five Missionaries Martyred in the Equador Jungle in 1956. The Inventive Genius of the Operation","description":"1960. First Published in GB. 303 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081411498257,"sku":"1688987419MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688987419MHP_1.jpg?v=1722908495"},{"product_id":"sensei-the-life-story-of-irene-webster-smith-rare-book-russell-t-hitt-1705303115ada","title":"Sensei The Life Story of Irene Webster-Smith","description":"1966. 240 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over black cloth with gilt lettering. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087282639121,"sku":"1705303115ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705303115ADA_1.jpg?v=1722929120"},{"product_id":"jungle-pilot-the-life-and-witness-of-nate-saint-rare-book-russell-t-hitt-1714408387dpb","title":"Jungle Pilot: The Life And Witness Of Nate Saint","description":"1960. First Edition Thus. 303 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087765049617,"sku":"1714408387DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714408387DPB_1.jpg?v=1722931047"},{"product_id":"jungle-pilot-rare-book-russell-t-hitt-1707217368abs","title":"Jungle Pilot","description":"1965. Second Impression. 287 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088045019409,"sku":"1707217368ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707217368ABS_1.jpg?v=1722932268"},{"product_id":"jungle-pilot-the-life-and-witness-of-nate-saint-rare-book-russell-t-hitt-1708709687dpb","title":"Jungle Pilot: The Life And Witness Of Nate Saint","description":"1960. First edition thus. 303 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088940405009,"sku":"1708709687DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708709687DPB_1.jpg?v=1722935394"},{"product_id":"jungle-pilot-rare-book-russell-t-hitt-1710318254ada","title":"Jungle Pilot","description":"1964. 1964 Reprint. 287 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090319970577,"sku":"1710318254ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710318254ADA_1.jpg?v=1722939906"},{"product_id":"jungle-pilot-the-life-and-witness-of-nate-saint-rare-book-russell-t-hitt-1715150603ada","title":"Jungle Pilot: The Life And Witness Of Nate Saint","description":"1960. 303 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092024037649,"sku":"1715150603ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715150603ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945560"},{"product_id":"jungle-pilot-the-life-and-witness-of-nate-saint-rare-book-russell-t-hitt-1722350553mha","title":"Jungle Pilot: The Life And Witness Of Nate Saint","description":"1960. 303 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Signed by Marjorie Saint, wife of the subject of the book Nate Saint. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092685197585,"sku":"1722350553MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722350553MHA_1.jpg?v=1722947781"},{"product_id":"jungle-pilot-the-life-and-witness-of-nate-saint-rare-book-russell-t-hitt-1720083314ada","title":"Jungle Pilot: The Life and Witness of Nate Saint","description":"1960. First Edition Thus. 303 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092770853137,"sku":"1720083314ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720083314ADA_1.jpg?v=1722948088"},{"product_id":"jungle-pilot-the-life-and-witness-of-nate-saint-rare-book-russell-t-hitt-1723028883abs","title":"Jungle pilot: The Life and Witness of Nate Saint","description":"1960. First Edition Thus. 303 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237224579345,"sku":"1723028883ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723028883ABS_1.jpg?v=1741072023"},{"product_id":"jungle-plot-the-life-and-witness-of-nate-saint-rare-book-russell-t-hitt-1723647202ana","title":"Jungle Plot The Life and Witness Of Nate Saint","description":"1964. First Edition. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237499207953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237503402257,"sku":"1723647202ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723647202ANA_1.jpg?v=1741072709"},{"product_id":"jungle-pilot-book-russell-t-hitt-9780340011409","title":"Jungle Pilot","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53157256134929,"sku":"GOR004965779","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780340011409.jpg?v=1772019723"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/fr-fr\/collections\/auteur-livres-de-russell-t-hitt.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}