{"title":"Stanley Lane Poole","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the historical narratives crafted by Stanley Lane-Poole, offering unique insights into numismatics and Islamic history. Perfect for history enthusiasts, explore his detailed accounts and scholarly works.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"saladin-book-stanley-lane-poole-9780815412342","title":"Saladin","description":"Lane-Poole's classic biography of Saladin, the chivalrous opponent of Richard the Lionheart, depicts the sultan's decisive victories during the Crusades and his ambitious creation of an Islamic empire.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49580808241425,"sku":"GOR013433992","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50362501202193,"sku":"CIN0815412347G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50763195580689,"sku":"CIN0815412347VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52610175435025,"sku":"GOR004464759","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0815412347.jpg?v=1750818222"},{"product_id":"moors-in-spain-book-stanley-lane-poole-9780933121195","title":"The Moors in Spain","description":"This scarce book was originally published in 1896. Its 301 pages contain 14 detailed chapters that cover the history of Islamic Spain. It is a comprehensive and informative look at the subject by an industrious and scrupulous author. Contents Include: The Last of the Goths; The Wave of Conquest; The People of Andalusia; A Young Pretender; The Christian Martyrs; The Great Khalif; The Holy War; The City of the Khalif; The Prime Minister; The Berbers in Power; My Cid the Challenger; The Kingdom of Granada; The Fall of Granada; Bearing the Cross; Index. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49602627240209,"sku":"GOR008214989","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50468305633553,"sku":"CIN0933121199G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50763538628881,"sku":"CIN0933121199VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50922638180625,"sku":"CIN0933121199A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108021010705,"sku":"NIN9780933121195","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51435477729553,"sku":"GOR014276908","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52588558156049,"sku":"NLS9780933121195","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0933121199.jpg?v=1750851327"},{"product_id":"life-of-lord-stratford-de-redcliffe-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781428607545","title":"The Life Of Lord Stratford De Redcliffe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49637487509777,"sku":"GOR012711047","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1428607544.jpg?v=1750794103"},{"product_id":"history-of-india-medieval-india-from-the-mohammedan-conquest-to-the-reign-of-akb-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781500906122","title":"History of India, Medieval India from the Mohammedan Conquest to the Reign of Akbar the Great","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49650455740689,"sku":"GOR013390791","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51031137845521,"sku":"NIN9781500906122","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500906123.jpg?v=1750956876"},{"product_id":"story-of-the-moors-in-spain-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781987704730","title":"The Story of the Moors in Spain","description":"\u003cb\u003eThis fascinating history book details the Moorish arrival, conquest and rule over Spain and the Iberian peninsula in Europe.\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cbr\u003e We hear of how the Moors arrived and conquered the Iberian peninsula, remaining for some 800 years. Tariq ibn-Ziyad, arriving in 711 AD, began an upheaval never before seen in the European continent. The Moorish brought industriousness and commerce, a sophisticated code of laws, beautiful architecture, and outstanding scholarly achievements in astronomy and mathematics - together, these would forever shape the culture of Spain and Portugal. \u003cbr\u003e To this day, the Moorish culture is readily evident in Spain. Lane-Poole charts the various turning points in Moorish rule; their lengthy stay in Europe was punctuated with battles. In the later Middle Ages, the ascendant forces of Christendom would prove increasingly powerful - the fall of Grenada in 1492 marked the effective end of their presence. However, their many mosques and beautiful constructions such as the Palace of Alhambra are extant testimony to the Moor's splendor. \u003cbr\u003e Stanley Lane-Poole was a historian and archaeologist who worked in partnership with the British Museum for eighteen years. Specializing in Middle Eastern and North African culture and architecture, it was through years of painstaking study and compilation of existing documents that the author was able to compose this, and other histories.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50065336795409,"sku":"CIN1987704738G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50717204349201,"sku":"GOR010462717","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51694396408081,"sku":"CIN1987704738VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52416640647441,"sku":"GOR014520641","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1987704738.jpg?v=1750901451"},{"product_id":"stories-from-the-arabian-nights-vol-iii-rare-book-stanley-lane-poole-1645797614mhp","title":"Stories from the Arabian Nights: Vol. III","description":"No Edition Remarks. 346 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth and patterned boards with gilt lettering. Volume III. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071571169553,"sku":"1645797614MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645797614MHP_1.jpg?v=1722873673"},{"product_id":"stories-from-the-arabian-nights-volume-i-rare-book-stanley-lane-poole-1645810803dpb","title":"Stories From the Arabian Nights; Volume I","description":"No Edition Remarks. 338 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated blue and white cloth. Volume I. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with exposed binding. Brown s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071578018065,"sku":"1645810803DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645810803DPB_1.jpg?v=1722873692"},{"product_id":"art-of-the-saracens-in-egypt-rare-book-stanley-lane-poole-1665765058dpb","title":"Art of the Saracens in Egypt","description":"1976. 312 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are in good condition with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077291675921,"sku":"1665765058DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665765058DPB_1.jpg?v=1722893546"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-egypt-in-the-middle-ages-rare-book-stanley-lane-poole-1687951848ada","title":"A History of Egypt In The Middle Ages","description":"1914. 2nd edition . 382 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned. Boards are slightly warped. Boards have light edge-wear with slight ru","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081113833745,"sku":"1687951848ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687951848ADA_1.jpg?v=1722907402"},{"product_id":"story-of-the-moors-in-spain-hardcover-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781639233793","title":"Story Of The Moors In Spain Hardcover","description":"This scarce book was originally published in 1896. Its 301 pages contain 14 detailed chapters that cover the history of Islamic Spain. It is a comprehensive and informative look at the subject by an industrious and scrupulous author. Contents Include: The Last of the Goths; The Wave of Conquest; The People of Andalusia; A Young Pretender; The Christian Martyrs; The Great Khalif; The Holy War; The City of the Khalif; The Prime Minister; The Berbers in Power; My Cid the Challenger; The Kingdom of Granada; The Fall of Granada; Bearing the Cross; Index. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50082789785873,"sku":"CIN1639233792G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51042684731665,"sku":"NIN9781639233793","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639233792.jpg?v=1751057592"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-the-saracens-in-egypt-rare-book-stanley-lane-poole-1688475338iev","title":"The Art of the Saracens in Egypt","description":"Facsimile. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; illustrations remain bright with minimal tanning. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082793652497,"sku":"1688475338IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688475338IEV_1.jpg?v=1722913297"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-egypt-vol-vi-in-the-middle-ages-rare-book-stanley-lane-poole-1691662778mhp","title":"A History of Egypt - Vol. VI, In the Middle Ages","description":"1901. No Edition Remarks. 382 pages. Quarter bound blue leather with black cloth covered boards. Volume VI. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Stamp to half title","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083650437393,"sku":"1691662778MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691662778MHP_1.jpg?v=1722916490"},{"product_id":"the-barbary-corsairs-rare-book-stanley-lane-poole-1696604507dpb","title":"The Barbary Corsairs","description":"1896. Third Edition. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's nam","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084052533521,"sku":"1696604507DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696604507DPB_1.jpg?v=1722918059"},{"product_id":"stories-from-the-thousand-and-one-nights-rare-book-stanley-lane-poole-1707741473crd","title":"Stories from The Thousand and One Nights","description":"1969. 441 pages. Green leather with gilt lettering. Translated By Edward William Lane. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085868470545,"sku":"1707741473CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707741473CRD_1.jpg?v=1722924109"},{"product_id":"the-barbary-corsairs-rare-book-stanley-lane-poole-1713199628lee","title":"The Barbary Corsairs","description":"1890. No Edition Remarks. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090739466513,"sku":"1713199628LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713199628LEE_1.jpg?v=1722941325"},{"product_id":"saladin-and-the-fall-of-jerusalem-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781853675034","title":"Saladin and the Fall of Jerusalem","description":"Saladin is a legendary figure in the history of the Middle East. Saladin's rise to fame in the tumultuous arena of twelfth-century Middle Eastern politics was rapid and he quickly established himself as a military commander of genius, a man of honour and an intrepid statesman. This is the classic detailed biography of Saladin, and history of his life and times, was written by the eminent historian Stanley Lane-Poole. The author, able to access the rich and colourful chronicles of Arab and Moslem historians, provides us with a brilliant insight into the life and deeds of this warrior-monarch. Based on a lifetime of study, Saladin and the Fall of Jerusalem examines Saladin's youth, his military experiences, his conquest of Egypt and Syria, the Holy War against the crusaders and, crucially, Saladin's duel with the chivalric Richard the Lionheart. For this new edition David Nicolle has provided a new Introduction and new illustrations complement this classic work.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50671375876369,"sku":"CIN1853675032G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50950164873489,"sku":"GOR004103076","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52323436593425,"sku":"CIN1853675032VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1853675032.jpg?v=1751427704"},{"product_id":"saladin-and-the-fall-of-the-kingdom-of-jerusalem-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781015718524","title":"Saladin and the Fall of the Kingdom of Jerusalem","description":"Saladin is a legendary figure in the history of the Middle East. His rise to prominence in the tumultuous arena of twelfth-century Middle Eastern politics was rapid and he quickly established himself as an intrepid statesman as well as a formidable military commander of great skill, but equally a man of honor. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eThis detailed biography of Saladin, and history of his life and times, was written by the eminent historian Stanley Lane-Poole, who was able to access the rich and colorful chronicles of Arab historians, which provide us with a brilliant insight into the life and deeds of this warrior-monarch.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eBased on a lifetime of study, Saladin and the Fall of Jersusalem examines Saladin s youth, his military development, his conquest of Egypt and Syria, the Holy War against the crusaders and, crucially, his duel with Richard the Lionheart, including the struggle over Acre and, of course, the fall of Jerusalem.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e Stanley Lane-Poole has rendered valuable service in his different works by presenting various phases of Oriental history and life in such a way as to interest even those to whom such subjects are ordinarily a sealed book .\u003cbr\u003eThe American Historical Review","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50942490935569,"sku":"GOR014136050","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51271287767313,"sku":"NIN9781015718524","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015718523.jpg?v=1751235693"},{"product_id":"medival-india-book-stanley-lane-poole-9789355280916","title":"Medival India","description":"The Invasions 712-1206, Introduction-The Arabs in sind, 712, The IDOL-Breakers-Mahmud of Ghazni 997-1030, The Men of the mountain-Ghazni and Ghor 1030-1206, The Kingdom of Deli 1206-1526, The Slave Kings-The Turks in delhi 1206-1290, First Deccan Conquest-Ala-Ad-Din Khalji 1290-1321, A man of ideas-Mohammad Taghlak 1321-1388, Disintegration-Provincial dyansties 1388-1451, The Moghul Empire 1526-1764, The coming of the Moghuls- The Emperor Babar 1451-1530, The EBB of the Tide-Humayun 1530-1556, The United empire-Akbar 1556-1605, Akbar's Reforms-The divine faith, 1566-1605, The Great moghul-and european travellers 1605-1627, Shah-jahan-The magnificent 1628-1658, The puritan emperor-Aurangzib 1659-1680, The Ruin of Aurangzib-The maratha war 1680-1707, The fall of the moghul empire-The Hindu revival 1707-1765","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":50989805240593,"sku":"NGR9789355280916","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51283671122193,"sku":"NIN9789355280916","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52454005997841,"sku":"NLS9789355280916","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9355280912.jpg?v=1751429627"},{"product_id":"story-of-the-moors-in-spain-book-stanley-lane-poole-9780359033799","title":"The Story of the Moors in Spain","description":"This fascinating history book details the Moorish arrival, conquest and rule over Spain and the Iberian peninsula in Europe. We hear of how the Moors arrived and conquered the Iberian peninsula, remaining for some 800 years. Tariq ibn-Ziyad, arriving in 711 AD, began an upheaval never before seen in the European continent. The Moorish brought industriousness and commerce, a sophisticated code of laws, beautiful architecture, and outstanding scholarly achievements in astronomy and mathematics - together, these would forever shape the culture of Spain and Portugal. Stanley Lane-Poole was a historian and archaeologist who worked in partnership with the British Museum for eighteen years. Specializing in Middle Eastern and North African culture and architecture, it was through years of painstaking study and compilation of existing documents that the author was able to compose this, and other histories.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51001304940817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51001307496721,"sku":"NIN9780359033799","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0359033792.jpg?v=1751196915"},{"product_id":"story-of-the-moors-in-spain-book-stanley-lane-poole-9780359033782","title":"The Story of the Moors in Spain","description":"This fascinating history book details the Moorish arrival, conquest and rule over Spain and the Iberian peninsula in Europe. We hear of how the Moors arrived and conquered the Iberian peninsula, remaining for some 800 years. Tariq ibn-Ziyad, arriving in 711 AD, began an upheaval never before seen in the European continent. The Moorish brought industriousness and commerce, a sophisticated code of laws, beautiful architecture, and outstanding scholarly achievements in astronomy and mathematics - together, these would forever shape the culture of Spain and Portugal. Stanley Lane-Poole was a historian and archaeologist who worked in partnership with the British Museum for eighteen years. Specializing in Middle Eastern and North African culture and architecture, it was through years of painstaking study and compilation of existing documents that the author was able to compose this, and other histories.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51001305825553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51001308578065,"sku":"NIN9780359033782","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0359033784.jpg?v=1751038825"},{"product_id":"story-of-the-moors-in-spain-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781015408883","title":"The Story of the Moors in Spain","description":"This scarce book was originally published in 1896. Its 301 pages contain 14 detailed chapters that cover the history of Islamic Spain. It is a comprehensive and informative look at the subject by an industrious and scrupulous author. Contents Include: The Last of the Goths; The Wave of Conquest; The People of Andalusia; A Young Pretender; The Christian Martyrs; The Great Khalif; The Holy War; The City of the Khalif; The Prime Minister; The Berbers in Power; My Cid the Challenger; The Kingdom of Granada; The Fall of Granada; Bearing the Cross; Index. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013315002641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013317951761,"sku":"NIN9781015408883","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015408885.jpg?v=1750949066"},{"product_id":"history-of-egypt-in-the-middle-ages-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781015587533","title":"A History of Egypt in the Middle Ages","description":"This book contains Stanley Lane-Poole s 1901 work; A History of Egypt in the Middle Ages . It is a comprehensive chronicle of Egypt in the Middle Ages from its conquest by the Saracens in 640, to its annexation by the Ottoman Turks in 1516. A fantastically detailed volume, A History of Egypt in the Middle Ages is recommended for all those with an interest in Egyptian history, and would make for a worthy addition to collections of allied literature. Contents include: The Arab Conquest, 639 641, A Province of the Caliphate, 641 868, Tulun and Ikhshid, 868 969, The Shi A Revolution, 969, The Fatimid Caliphs, 969 1094, The Attack from the East, 969 1094, The Attack from the East, 969 1171, etcetera. Stanley Edward Lane-Poole (1854 - 1931), was a British archaeologist and orientalist. Many vintage texts such as this - particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before - are increasingly hard to come by and expensive. It is with this in mind that we are republishing this book now, in an affordable, modern, high-quality edition. It comes complete with a specially commissioned new biography of the author.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013500961041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013504336145,"sku":"NIN9781015587533","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015587534.jpg?v=1750821410"},{"product_id":"sir-richard-church-commander-in-chief-of-the-greeks-in-the-war-of-independence-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781016843683","title":"Sir Richard Church ... Commander-in-chief of the Greeks in the War of Independence","description":"This work by Stanley Lane-Poole, British archaeologist, orientalist, and historian, was originally published in 1890. This particular book is a biography of the Greek army general Sir Richard Church. It covers his life from 1801 to 1829, and includes chapters on 'The Expedition to Egypt, 'The Army of Italy', 'The War of Independence, and much more. This is a fantastic read for anyone with an interest in military history and the lives of important military leaders. To compliment the republication of this work, a brand new introductory biography of the author has been added.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015102267665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015104758033,"sku":"NIN9781016843683","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016843682.jpg?v=1751110128"},{"product_id":"medieval-india-from-contemporary-sources-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781019221273","title":"Medieval India From Contemporary Sources","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016253112593,"sku":"NIN9781019221273","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019221275.jpg?v=1751268048"},{"product_id":"history-of-egypt-in-the-middle-ages-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781447467069","title":"A History of Egypt in the Middle Ages","description":"This book contains Stanley Lane-Poole s 1901 work; A History of Egypt in the Middle Ages . It is a comprehensive chronicle of Egypt in the Middle Ages from its conquest by the Saracens in 640, to its annexation by the Ottoman Turks in 1516. A fantastically detailed volume, A History of Egypt in the Middle Ages is recommended for all those with an interest in Egyptian history, and would make for a worthy addition to collections of allied literature. Contents include: The Arab Conquest, 639 641, A Province of the Caliphate, 641 868, Tulun and Ikhshid, 868 969, The Shi A Revolution, 969, The Fatimid Caliphs, 969 1094, The Attack from the East, 969 1094, The Attack from the East, 969 1171, etcetera. Stanley Edward Lane-Poole (1854 - 1931), was a British archaeologist and orientalist. Many vintage texts such as this - particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before - are increasingly hard to come by and expensive. It is with this in mind that we are republishing this book now, in an affordable, modern, high-quality edition. It comes complete with a specially commissioned new biography of the author.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51026726125841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51026728780049,"sku":"NIN9781447467069","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/144746706X.jpg?v=1750923416"},{"product_id":"aurangzib-and-the-decay-of-the-mughal-empire-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781473324886","title":"Aurangzib and the Decay of the Mughal Empire","description":"This work by Stanley Lane-Poole, British archaeologist, and orientalist, was originally published in 1908. It is an historical work on the sixth Mughal Emperor, Aurangzeb, who ruled over most of the Indian subcontinent for 49 years, from 1658 until his death in 1707, at the age of 88. It includes chapters on 'The Heritage of Akbar', 'The Hindus', 'The Fall of Golkonda', 'The Ruin of Aurangzeb', and much more, and is a fantastic read for anyone with an interest in the history of the 17th century. To compliment the republication of this work, a brand new introductory biography of the author has been added.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51028265599249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51028268548369,"sku":"NIN9781473324886","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1473324882.jpg?v=1751372169"},{"product_id":"story-of-turkey-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781494718817","title":"The Story of Turkey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51030312354065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51030314647825,"sku":"NIN9781494718817","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494718812.jpg?v=1750716121"},{"product_id":"life-of-saladin-and-the-fall-of-the-kingdom-of-jerusalem-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781500102791","title":"The Life of Saladin and the Fall of the Kingdom of Jerusalem","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51030732996881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51030735618321,"sku":"NIN9781500102791","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500102792.jpg?v=1751053902"},{"product_id":"babar-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781500202477","title":"Babar","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51030752035089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51030755606801,"sku":"NIN9781500202477","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500202479.jpg?v=1751117787"},{"product_id":"story-of-the-barbary-corsairs-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781508778691","title":"The Story of the Barbary Corsairs","description":"This book (hardcover) is part of the TREDITION CLASICS. It contains classical literature works from over two thousand years. Most of these titles have been out of print and off the bookstore shelves for decades. The book series is intended to preserve the cultural legacy and to promote the timeless works of classical literature. Readers of a TREDITION CLASICS book support the mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion. With this series, tredition intends to make thousands of international literature classics available in printed format again - worldwide.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51031981785361,"sku":"NIN9781508778691","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52815902179601,"sku":"CIN1508778698VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1508778698.jpg?v=1751406235"},{"product_id":"story-of-the-moors-in-spain-by-stanley-lane-poole-illustrated-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781534746060","title":"The Story of the Moors in Spain. by Stanley Lane-Poole (ILLUSTRATED)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51037509517585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51037511975185,"sku":"NIN9781534746060","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1534746064.jpg?v=1751341613"},{"product_id":"story-of-the-moors-in-spain-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781616404307","title":"The Story of the Moors in Spain","description":"This scarce book was originally published in 1896. Its 301 pages contain 14 detailed chapters that cover the history of Islamic Spain. It is a comprehensive and informative look at the subject by an industrious and scrupulous author. Contents Include: The Last of the Goths; The Wave of Conquest; The People of Andalusia; A Young Pretender; The Christian Martyrs; The Great Khalif; The Holy War; The City of the Khalif; The Prime Minister; The Berbers in Power; My Cid the Challenger; The Kingdom of Granada; The Fall of Granada; Bearing the Cross; Index. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51039880413457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51039883624721,"sku":"NIN9781616404307","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1616404302.jpg?v=1750959736"},{"product_id":"story-of-the-barbary-corsairs-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781782820123","title":"The Story of the Barbary Corsairs","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51052034392337,"sku":"NIN9781782820123","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1782820124.jpg?v=1750898549"},{"product_id":"history-of-egypt-book-stanley-lane-poole-9783337324353","title":"A History of Egypt","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51062452388113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51062455795985,"sku":"NIN9783337324353","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52488174993681,"sku":"NLS9783337324353","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3337324355.jpg?v=1751094954"},{"product_id":"moors-in-spain-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781977565884","title":"The Moors in Spain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51066329301265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51066331726097,"sku":"NIN9781977565884","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1977565883.jpg?v=1751158109"},{"product_id":"egypt-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781022067363","title":"Egypt","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076233298193,"sku":"NIN9781022067363","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022067362.jpg?v=1751142960"},{"product_id":"aurangzib-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781022098022","title":"Aurangzib","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51076400972049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076403691793,"sku":"NIN9781022098022","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022098020.jpg?v=1751111420"},{"product_id":"studies-in-a-mosque-book-stanley-lane-poole-9783385337879","title":"Studies in a Mosque","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51078040977681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51078042943761,"sku":"NIN9783385337879","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52655084503313,"sku":"NLS9783385337879","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385337879.jpg?v=1751221935"},{"product_id":"studies-in-a-mosque-book-stanley-lane-poole-9783385337862","title":"Studies in a Mosque","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51078180143377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51078180897041,"sku":"NIN9783385337862","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52655111274769,"sku":"NLS9783385337862","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385337860.jpg?v=1751317618"},{"product_id":"selections-from-the-kur-an-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781017950212","title":"Selections From the Kur-'an","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51100995911953,"sku":"NIN9781017950212","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017950210.jpg?v=1751078732"},{"product_id":"thousand-and-one-nights-commonly-called-the-arabian-nights-entertainments-transl-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781017611991","title":"The Thousand and One Nights, Commonly Called the Arabian Nights' Entertainments; Translated From the Arabic, With Copious Notes; Volume 3","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103532384529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103537430801,"sku":"NIN9781017611991","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017611998.jpg?v=1750707643"},{"product_id":"thousand-and-one-nights-commonly-called-the-arabian-nights-entertainments-transl-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781017607338","title":"The Thousand and One Nights, Commonly Called the Arabian Nights' Entertainments; Translated From the Arabic, With Copious Notes; Volume 3","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106537308433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106540159249,"sku":"NIN9781017607338","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017607338.jpg?v=1751204472"},{"product_id":"catalogue-of-oriental-coins-in-the-british-museum-volume-2-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781017632156","title":"Catalogue of Oriental Coins in the British Museum; Volume 2","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106583445777,"sku":"NIN9781017632156","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017632154.jpg?v=1751398905"},{"product_id":"cairo-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781241494490","title":"Cairo","description":"Title: Cairo: sketches of its history, monuments, and social life . Illustrations, etc.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF THE MIDLE EAST collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection reflects the changing perceptions of Western historians, travellers, traders, and others surveying the Middle East. Texts and first-person travelogues include illustrated volumes. Other works focus on the earlier history of Persian and Arabic areas of the world. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Poole, Stanley Lane; 1892. xiv. 320 p.; 8 . 10096.dd.3.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108178723089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108181377297,"sku":"NIN9781241494490","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241494495.jpg?v=1750792704"},{"product_id":"saladin-and-the-fall-of-the-kingdom-of-jerusalem-book-stanley-lane-poole-9783348079181","title":"Saladin and the Fall of the Kingdom of Jerusalem","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51110055280913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51110057967889,"sku":"NIN9783348079181","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52455325532433,"sku":"NLS9783348079181","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3348079187.jpg?v=1751158610"},{"product_id":"catalogue-of-oriental-coins-in-the-british-museum-volume-9-issues-1-4-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781019037881","title":"Catalogue of Oriental Coins in the British Museum, Volume 9, issues 1-4","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114148430097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114150822161,"sku":"NIN9781019037881","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019037881.jpg?v=1751142444"},{"product_id":"life-of-sir-harry-parkes-k-c-b-g-c-m-g-sometime-her-majesty-s-minister-to-china-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781021862976","title":"The Life Of Sir Harry Parkes, K. C. B., G. C. M. G., Sometime Her Majesty's Minister To China \u0026 Japan","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114481516817,"sku":"NIN9781021862976","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021862975.jpg?v=1750950681"},{"product_id":"people-of-turkey-book-stanley-lane-poole-9781022176546","title":"The People of Turkey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114540400913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114543612177,"sku":"NIN9781022176546","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022176544.jpg?v=1750751482"},{"product_id":"international-numismata-orientalia-coins-of-the-urtuki-turkumans-book-stanley-lane-poole-9783385379046","title":"The International Numismata Orientalia. Coins of the Urtukí Turkumáns","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116066832657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116071256337,"sku":"NIN9783385379046","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52662960881937,"sku":"NLS9783385379046","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385379040.jpg?v=1750999362"},{"product_id":"international-numismata-orientalia-coins-of-the-urtuki-turkumans-book-stanley-lane-poole-9783385379039","title":"The International Numismata Orientalia. Coins of the Urtukí Turkumáns","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116085117201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116089377041,"sku":"NIN9783385379039","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52662916940049,"sku":"NLS9783385379039","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385379032.jpg?v=1750999361"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/fr-fr\/collections\/auteur-livres-de-stanley-lane-poole.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}