{"title":"W H G Kingston","description":"\u003cp\u003eSet sail with W H G Kingston, master of Victorian adventure tales! Discover thrilling historical fiction, packed with naval battles, daring rescues, and the spirit of exploration. Perfect for young readers and history buffs alike.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"peter-the-whaler-book-w-h-g-kingston-9783752314625","title":"Peter the Whaler","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49545396945169,"sku":"GOR012358561","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52679428833553,"sku":"NLS9783752314625","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3752314621.jpg?v=1751031140"},{"product_id":"young-rajah-esprios-classics-book-w-h-g-kingston-9781006537042","title":"The Young Rajah (Esprios Classics)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49547900748049,"sku":"GOR013380504","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/100653704X.jpg?v=1751299469"},{"product_id":"true-hero-esprios-classics-book-w-h-g-kingston-9781006541087","title":"A True Hero (Esprios Classics)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49584403546385,"sku":"GOR013449406","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/100654108X.jpg?v=1751078651"},{"product_id":"rival-crusoes-esprios-classics-book-w-h-g-kingston-9781006570872","title":"The Rival Crusoes (Esprios Classics)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49591577805073,"sku":"GOR012801118","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51518110564625,"sku":"GOR014312714","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/100657087X.jpg?v=1750917335"},{"product_id":"three-admirals-esprios-classics-book-w-h-g-kingston-9781006556517","title":"The Three Admirals (Esprios Classics)","description":"William Henry Giles Kingston (28 February 1814 - 5 August 1880), often credited as W. H. G. Kingston, was an English writer of boys' adventure novels. His first book The Circassian Chief appeared in 1844. His first book for boys Peter the Whaler was published in 1851 and had such success that he retired from business and devoted himself entirely to the production of this kind of literature and, during 30 years, he wrote upwards of 130 tales. He also conducted various papers, including The Colonist and Colonial Magazine and East India Review. He was also interested in emigration, volunteering, and various philanthropic schemes. He received a Portuguese knighthood for services in negotiating a commercial treaty with Portugal, and a Government pension for his literary labours.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49598517903633,"sku":"GOR013433443","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1006556516.jpg?v=1751299471"},{"product_id":"mountain-moggy-esprios-classics-book-w-h-g-kingston-9781006579202","title":"Mountain Moggy (Esprios Classics)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49608343912721,"sku":"GOR013519985","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1006579206.jpg?v=1751332305"},{"product_id":"great-african-travellers-book-w-h-g-kingston-9781499697629","title":"Great African Travellers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49612257624337,"sku":"GOR012939898","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51030663889169,"sku":"NIN9781499697629","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1499697627.jpg?v=1750717003"},{"product_id":"saved-from-the-sea-esprios-classics-book-w-h-g-kingston-9781006566868","title":"Saved from the Sea (Esprios Classics)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49619402457361,"sku":"GOR013319098","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1006566864.jpg?v=1750982058"},{"product_id":"adventures-in-africa-book-w-h-g-kingston-9783752371680","title":"Adventures in Africa","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49629216407825,"sku":"GOR012762456","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52663706943761,"sku":"NLS9783752371680","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3752371684.jpg?v=1750967408"},{"product_id":"on-the-banks-of-the-amazon-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1671022881emb","title":"On the Banks of the Amazon","description":"No Edition Remarks. 411 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth. Gilded page edges. Ex Libris plate to front pastedown. Prize plate to front free endpaper. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Moderate s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039116333329,"sku":"1671022881EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671022881EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375036"},{"product_id":"the-mate-of-the-lily-or-notes-from-harry-musgrave-s-log-book-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1672729170bdo","title":"The Mate of the Lily or Notes From Harry Musgrave's Log Book","description":"No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned and foxed. Noticeable foxing to text block edges. Front free end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039210639633,"sku":"1672729170BDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672729170BDO_1.jpg?v=1722375282"},{"product_id":"the-two-supercargoes-or-adventures-in-savage-africa-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1674166419nlh","title":"The Two Supercargoes or Adventures in Savage Africa","description":"No Edition Remarks. 298 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains colour plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039374020881,"sku":"1674166419NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674166419NLH_1.jpg?v=1722375657"},{"product_id":"the-three-admirals-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1679567468ada","title":"The Three Admirals","description":"No Edition Remarks. 368 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039647961361,"sku":"1679567468ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679567468ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376256"},{"product_id":"the-diary-of-milicent-courtenay-the-experiences-of-a-young-lady-at-home-and-abro-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1681849632lee","title":"The Diary of Milicent Courtenay; The Experiences of a Young Lady at Home and Abroad","description":"No Edition Remarks. 448 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Book has a slight smoky odour. Light foxing, staining and noticeable tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039710384401,"sku":"1681849632LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681849632LEE_1.jpg?v=1722376389"},{"product_id":"the-three-lieutenants-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1623764288iev","title":"The Three Lieutenants","description":"Reprint. 463 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains colour plates. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy tanning and foxing to text block edges. Moderate rub-markin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069220983057,"sku":"1623764288IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623764288IEV_1.jpg?v=1722866430"},{"product_id":"mark-seaworth-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1624030702lsa","title":"Mark Seaworth","description":"1927. 233 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069311914257,"sku":"1624030702LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624030702LSA_1.jpg?v=1722866721"},{"product_id":"hurricane-hurry-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1630418084ewy","title":"Hurricane Hurry","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 472 pages. No dust jacket. Grey illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece and illustrations by Archibald Webb. Prize plate stuck to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069796389137,"sku":"1630418084EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630418084EWY_1.jpg?v=1722868087"},{"product_id":"twice-lost-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1628768850ada","title":"Twice Lost","description":"No Edition Remarks. 396 pages. No dust jacket. Blue boards with black lettering to spine and front. 5 Colour illustrative plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069907472657,"sku":"1628768850ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628768850ADA_1.jpg?v=1722868427"},{"product_id":"ben-hadden-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1637009426dpb","title":"Ben Hadden","description":"No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated red cloth with a colour illustrated frontis and black and white illustrated plates throughout. Prize plate to front pastedown. Heavy tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070380740881,"sku":"1637009426DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637009426DPB_1.jpg?v=1722869795"},{"product_id":"will-weatherhelm-the-yarn-of-an-old-sailor-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1638461565lee","title":"Will Weatherhelm: The Yarn of an Old Sailor","description":"1879. No Edition Remarks. 469 pages. No dust jacket. Black patterned cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine and front. Prize plate stuck to front endpaper reverse side. Black and white frontispiece","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070708388113,"sku":"1638461565LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638461565LEE_1.jpg?v=1722870833"},{"product_id":"the-lily-of-leyden-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1639738028mha","title":"The Lily of Leyden","description":"No Edition Remarks. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Binding is shaky, pages are loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070879863057,"sku":"1639738028MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639738028MHA_1.jpg?v=1722871412"},{"product_id":"the-three-midshipmen-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1644404565mep","title":"The Three Midshipmen","description":"No Edition Remarks. 399 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Colour illustrated frontispiece with black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071257579793,"sku":"1644404565MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644404565MEP_1.jpg?v=1722872643"},{"product_id":"snow-shoes-and-canoes-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1648228030geo","title":"Snow-Shoes And Canoes","description":"New \u0026amp; Cheaper Edition. 336 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding is shaky, pages slightly loose. Pages and illustrations have light tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071464608017,"sku":"1648228030GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648228030GEO_1.jpg?v=1722873334"},{"product_id":"swiss-family-robinson-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1649401651mep","title":"Swiss Family Robinson","description":"No edition stated. 511 pages. No dust jacket. Green illustrated cloth with gilt titles to spine. Waverley Wafer Library. Includes illustrations. All text block edges gilt. Pages are rather marked with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071606690065,"sku":"1649401651MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649401651MEP_1.jpg?v=1722873774"},{"product_id":"the-three-midshipman-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1649144031mhp","title":"The Three Midshipman","description":"No Edition Remarks. 399 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages and plates are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071609803025,"sku":"1649144031MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649144031MHP_1.jpg?v=1722873783"},{"product_id":"hurricane-hurry-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1649967047clb","title":"Hurricane Hurry","description":"No Edition Remarks. 472 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated blue cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Rear free endpaper appears to have been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072114102545,"sku":"1649967047CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649967047CLB_1.jpg?v=1722875406"},{"product_id":"dick-cheveley-his-adventures-and-misadventures-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1654882384geo","title":"Dick Cheveley, His Adventures and Misadventures","description":"New and Cheaper Edition. 388 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated red cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072182063377,"sku":"1654882384GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654882384GEO_1.jpg?v=1722875640"},{"product_id":"true-blue-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1657044790dpb","title":"True Blue","description":"No Edition Remarks. 379 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Light thumb-marking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072406622481,"sku":"1657044790DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657044790DPB_1.jpg?v=1722876385"},{"product_id":"peter-the-whaler-his-early-life-and-adventures-in-the-arctic-regions-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1653658986chr","title":"Peter the Whaler: His Early Life and Adventures in the Arctic Regions","description":"No Edition Noted. 332 pages. No dust jacket. Dark blue cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and illustrated plates throughout. Moderate tanning to pages with visible foxing and dog-eared p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072419860753,"sku":"1653658986CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653658986CHR_1.jpg?v=1722876433"},{"product_id":"my-first-cruise-and-other-stories-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1658243674dpb","title":"My First Cruise and Other Stories","description":"No edition remarks. 88 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with pasted on illustration. Publisher's catalog at rear. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout, heavier at end-papers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072582193425,"sku":"1658243674DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658243674DPB_1.jpg?v=1722877022"},{"product_id":"ben-hadden-or-do-right-whatever-comes-of-it-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1654594257emb","title":"Ben Hadden or, Do Right Whatever Comes of It","description":"No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Cracking to gutt","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072685936913,"sku":"1654594257EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654594257EMB_1.jpg?v=1722877408"},{"product_id":"the-voyages-of-the-ranger-and-crusader-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1660813263mhp","title":"The Voyages of the Ranger And Crusader","description":"No Edition Stated. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Front hinge cracked. Some gutter cracking. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072987599121,"sku":"1660813263MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660813263MHP_1.jpg?v=1722878457"},{"product_id":"mark-seaworth-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1662714648iev","title":"Mark Seaworth","description":"No Edition Remarks. 233 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrative paper covered boards with red cloth to spine. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to title pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073124634897,"sku":"1662714648IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662714648IEV_1.jpg?v=1722878991"},{"product_id":"peter-the-whaler-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1660282081ada","title":"Peter The Whaler","description":"No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Front free endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073451528465,"sku":"1660282081ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660282081ADA_1.jpg?v=1722880222"},{"product_id":"washed-ashore-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1660904724emb","title":"Washed Ashore","description":"No Edition Remarks. 213 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Binding is shaky, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073658392849,"sku":"1660904724EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660904724EMB_1.jpg?v=1722881001"},{"product_id":"the-three-midshipmen-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1663079260iev","title":"The Three Midshipmen","description":"No Edition Stated. 336 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering and decoration. Contains coloured illustrated plates. Prize sticker stuck to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073853427985,"sku":"1663079260IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663079260IEV_1.jpg?v=1722881671"},{"product_id":"the-young-llanero-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1663758467olb","title":"The Young Llanero","description":"1884. No Edition Remarks. 454 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073918374161,"sku":"1663758467OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663758467OLB_1.jpg?v=1722881916"},{"product_id":"the-swiss-family-robinson-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1669231168geo","title":"The Swiss Family Robinson","description":"No Edition Remarks. 360 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Colour illustrated plates throughout. Light tanning to pages with moderate and frequent c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073995215121,"sku":"1669231168GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669231168GEO_1.jpg?v=1722882197"},{"product_id":"the-boy-s-own-book-of-boats-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1669978675mha","title":"The Boy's Own Book Of Boats","description":"No Edition Remarks. 336 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout and to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074093256977,"sku":"1669978675MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669978675MHA_1.jpg?v=1722882562"},{"product_id":"won-from-the-waves-or-the-story-of-maiden-may-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1666110482lee","title":"Won From the Waves, or, The Story of Maiden May","description":"1883. No Edition Remarks. 377 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative dark red cloth. Black and white frontispiece is detached, remains present. Gilded text block edges. Pages are mildly tanned throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074243825937,"sku":"1666110482LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666110482LEE_1.jpg?v=1722883128"},{"product_id":"the-young-llanero-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1669669567brc","title":"The Young Llanero","description":"No Edition Remarks. 368 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Contains colour illustrated plates. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Minor do","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074889683217,"sku":"1669669567BRC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669669567BRC_1.jpg?v=1722885399"},{"product_id":"dick-cheveley-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1669992719dpb","title":"Dick Cheveley","description":"No Edition Remarks. 388 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate to front pastedown. Colour illustrated plates throughout. Light thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075073741073,"sku":"1669992719DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669992719DPB_1.jpg?v=1722885998"},{"product_id":"from-powder-monkey-to-admiral-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1677139638tmb","title":"From Powder Monkey To Admiral","description":"No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated plates. Prize plate to front free endpaper. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075135115537,"sku":"1677139638TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677139638TMB_1.jpg?v=1722886201"},{"product_id":"manco-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1676453371mhp","title":"Manco","description":"No Edition Remarks. 371 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative green cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Severe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075424391441,"sku":"1676453371MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676453371MHP_1.jpg?v=1722887243"},{"product_id":"the-three-commanders-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1661431350ada","title":"The Three Commanders","description":"No Edition Remarks. 458 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned with visible fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075490418961,"sku":"1661431350ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661431350ADA_1.jpg?v=1722887455"},{"product_id":"the-two-supercargoes-or-adventures-in-savage-africa-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1634642459ada","title":"The Two Supercargoes or Adventures in Savage Africa","description":"No Edition Remarks. 298 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075502313745,"sku":"1634642459ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634642459ADA_1.jpg?v=1722887495"},{"product_id":"the-gilpins-and-their-fortunes-an-australian-tale-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1681294787ada","title":"The Gilpins and Their Fortunes: An Australian Tale","description":"159 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to co","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075675296017,"sku":"1681294787ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681294787ADA_1.jpg?v=1722888039"},{"product_id":"the-three-midshipmen-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1676469157ada","title":"The Three Midshipmen","description":"1930. Reprinted. 439 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Stamp to front pastedown. Boards have light shelf-wear with cor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075734114577,"sku":"1676469157ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676469157ADA_1.jpg?v=1722888237"},{"product_id":"the-cruise-of-the-dainty-or-rovings-in-the-pacific-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1679515408lee","title":"The Cruise of the Dainty or Rovings in the Pacific","description":"192 pages. No dust jacket. Brown pictorial cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little ru","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075781136657,"sku":"1679515408LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679515408LEE_1.jpg?v=1722888401"},{"product_id":"the-three-midshipmen-rare-book-w-h-g-kingston-1637063582emb","title":"The Three Midshipmen","description":"No Edition Remarks. 376 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and illustrated plates throughout. Heavy tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to paste","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075816821009,"sku":"1637063582EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637063582EMB_1.jpg?v=1722888527"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/fr-fr\/collections\/auteur-livres-de-w-h-g-kingston.oembed?page=20","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}