{"title":"William Neil","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the insightful works of William Neil, a master of biblical scholarship and theological exploration. Discover his accessible guides and commentaries, perfect for students and anyone seeking a deeper understanding.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"acts-of-the-apostles-book-william-neil-9780802819048","title":"The Acts of the Apostles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49545106718993,"sku":"GOR004310497","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49763061530897,"sku":"CIN0802819044G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0802819044.jpg?v=1751011060"},{"product_id":"acts-book-william-neil-9780551003361","title":"Acts","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49554060804369,"sku":"GOR007815394","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0551003367.jpg?v=1750815685"},{"product_id":"bible-commentary-book-william-neil-9780340175705","title":"Bible Commentary","description":"A concise and informative Bible commentary.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49558782116113,"sku":"GOR000643784","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49578306896145,"sku":"GOR000853834","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50136771166481,"sku":"CIN0340175702G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50458111607057,"sku":"CIN0340175702A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50886288441617,"sku":"GOR001290306","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340175702.jpg?v=1751196623"},{"product_id":"how-we-were-made-book-william-neil-9780954595715","title":"How We Were Made","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49562457866513,"sku":"GOR006436594","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0954595718.jpg?v=1750947842"},{"product_id":"concise-dictionary-of-religious-quotations-book-william-neil-9780264668000","title":"Concise Dictionary of Religious Quotations","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49582384087313,"sku":"GOR002549611","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0264668006.jpg?v=1751323547"},{"product_id":"hodder-pocket-bible-commentary-book-william-neil-9780340785843","title":"The Hodder Pocket Bible Commentary","description":"Straightforward and concise in its approach, this classic commentary places the different books of the Bible in both their historical and literary contexts while offering a wealth of information to help illuminate the text. An affordable and helpful tool for those who want to fill in gaps in their Bible knowledge or clarify the meaning of a particular passage. Ideal for both beginner and expert alike. Re-issue, with striking new cover, of WILLIAM NEIL'S ONE VOLUME BIBLE COMMENTARY.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49599322718481,"sku":"GOR003083776","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606057034001,"sku":"GOR000936204","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53077050753297,"sku":"GOR002354213","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340785845.jpg?v=1750813260"},{"product_id":"bible-story-book-william-neil-9780006231844","title":"Bible Story","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644385042705,"sku":"GOR004238572","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006231845.jpg?v=1751225750"},{"product_id":"pocket-bible-commentary-book-william-neil-9780785808138","title":"Pocket Bible Commentary","description":"This is the fourth edition of a book pilots have been relying on to learn multi-engine flying for more than 20 years. Learn fundamentals of flying multi-engine airplanes and the aerodynamic laws that govern multi-engine flight under Bob Gardner's experienced and energetic tutoring. Included is information on both obtaining the multi-engine rating and checking out in a new twin. An integrated flight and ground syllabus details the program for the rating, and provides a sample written test, typical of the one used for new-aircraft checkouts. Also contains a complete library of FA source material on multi-engine flight subjects. \u003cem\u003eThe Complete Pilot Series\u003c\/em\u003e is designed for use in flight schools, for home study, and as a base for student kits.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49883892384017,"sku":"GOR005855012","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50363803238673,"sku":"CIN0785808132G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52093583163665,"sku":"CIN0785808132VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0785808132.jpg?v=1751232447"},{"product_id":"the-epistles-to-the-hebrews-rare-book-william-neil-1623771493dpb","title":"The Epistles To The Hebrews","description":"1959. Second Impression. 143 pages. Brown \u0026amp; white dust jacket with black lettering over blue cloth. Pen underlining to pages on occasion. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069271052561,"sku":"1623771493DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623771493DPB_1.jpg?v=1722866592"},{"product_id":"the-epistle-of-paul-to-the-thessalonians-rare-book-william-neil-1629478694bwo","title":"The Epistle of Paul to the Thessalonians","description":"1950. First Edition. 204 pages. Beige and red dust jacket over red boards with gilt lettering to spine. Binding remains firm. Crinkling to gutters. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069954593041,"sku":"1629478694BWO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629478694BWO_1.jpg?v=1722868578"},{"product_id":"the-plain-man-looks-at-the-bible-rare-book-william-neil-1643099930tmb","title":"The Plain Man Looks At The Bible","description":"1976. 157 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb mark","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070830547217,"sku":"1643099930TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643099930TMB_1.jpg?v=1722871254"},{"product_id":"st-paul-s-epistle-to-the-thessalonians-tbc-rare-book-william-neil-1669974443crb","title":"St Paul's Epistle to the Thessalonians (TBC)","description":"1957. First Published. 151 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Green \u0026amp; white jacket over blue cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Front free endpaper stick to jacket flap. Pages a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074164429073,"sku":"1669974443CRB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669974443CRB_1.jpg?v=1722882815"},{"product_id":"the-plain-man-looks-at-the-bible-rare-book-william-neil-1662104482lsa","title":"The plain man looks at the bible","description":"1965. 6th Impression. 157 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076506259729,"sku":"1662104482LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662104482LSA_1.jpg?v=1722890851"},{"product_id":"the-rediscovery-of-the-bible-rare-book-william-neil-1662493591dpb","title":"The Rediscovery of the Bible","description":"1958. Reset. 222 pages. Illustrated paperback. Slight water stain to rear cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077095887121,"sku":"1662493591DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662493591DPB_1.jpg?v=1722892775"},{"product_id":"rediscovery-of-the-bible-rare-book-william-neil-1670405305mha","title":"Rediscovery of the Bible","description":"1958. Reprinted. 222 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078505238801,"sku":"1670405305MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670405305MHA_1.jpg?v=1722898104"},{"product_id":"the-bible-companion-rare-book-william-neil-1681821039emb","title":"The Bible Companion","description":"1959. First Published. 468 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078804312337,"sku":"1681821039EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681821039EMB_1.jpg?v=1722899194"},{"product_id":"the-epistles-of-paul-to-the-thessalonians-rare-book-william-neil-1699952001alk","title":"The Epistles of Paul to the Thessalonians","description":"1950. First Edition. 204 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082390049041,"sku":"1699952001ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699952001ALK_1.jpg?v=1722911955"},{"product_id":"epistle-to-the-hebrews-tbc-rare-book-william-neil-1696425775bdb","title":"Epistle to the Hebrews (TBC)","description":"1955. First Edition. 143 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082572697873,"sku":"1696425775BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696425775BDB_1.jpg?v=1722912546"},{"product_id":"the-bible-story-rare-book-william-neil-1703068616dpb","title":"The Bible Story","description":"1970. No Edition Stated. 272 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with red lettering over cream cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083584770321,"sku":"1703068616DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703068616DPB_1.jpg?v=1722916234"},{"product_id":"the-rediscovery-of-the-bible-rare-book-william-neil-1694596685crd","title":"The Rediscovery of the Bible","description":"1955. Second Impression. 255 pages. Cream dust jacket with black lettering over maroon cloth. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Presentation plate to front paste dow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083977789713,"sku":"1694596685CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694596685CRD_1.jpg?v=1722917802"},{"product_id":"william-neil-s-one-volume-bible-commentary-rare-book-william-neil-1722318257alk","title":"William Neil's One Volume Bible Commentary","description":"1962. First Edition. 544 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Minor brown marks to fore edges textblock. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090837901585,"sku":"1722318257ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722318257ALK_1.jpg?v=1722941657"},{"product_id":"the-bible-story-rare-book-william-neil-1714050378geo","title":"The Bible Story","description":"1970. No Edition Remarks. 272 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over light brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues prese","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091519869201,"sku":"1714050378GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714050378GEO_1.jpg?v=1722943963"},{"product_id":"harper-s-bible-commentary-book-william-neil-9780060660918","title":"Harper's Bible Commentary","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50342668042513,"sku":"CIN0060660910G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50342673842449,"sku":"CIN0060660910A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52968241824017,"sku":"CIN0060660910VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0060660910.jpg?v=1751322862"},{"product_id":"how-we-were-made-book-william-neil-9780954595739","title":"How We Were Made","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51186748490001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51186749571345,"sku":"GOR003500899","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0954595734.jpg?v=1751140963"},{"product_id":"the-bible-story-rare-book-william-neil-1725353945mhp","title":"The Bible Story","description":"1973. First Edition Thus. 224 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238010061073,"sku":"1725353945MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725353945MHP_1.jpg?v=1741073971"},{"product_id":"william-neil-s-one-volume-bible-commentary-rare-book-william-neil-1727102544dpb","title":"William Neil's One Volume Bible Commentary","description":"1973. First edition thus. 544 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238421823761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238424477969,"sku":"1727102544DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727102544DPB_1.jpg?v=1741074998"},{"product_id":"life-and-teaching-of-jesus-rare-book-william-neil-1727095889dpb","title":"Life and Teaching of Jesus","description":"1965. 190 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238740394257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238744326417,"sku":"1727095889DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727095889DPB_1.jpg?v=1741075759"},{"product_id":"the-plain-man-looks-at-the-bible-rare-book-william-neil-1732206936geo","title":"The Plain Man Looks At The Bible","description":"1961. Fourth impression. 157 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240326955281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240329445649,"sku":"1732206936GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732206936GEO_1.jpg?v=1741079454"},{"product_id":"the-plain-man-looks-at-the-bible-rare-book-william-neil-1734093150mha","title":"The Plain Man Looks At The Bible","description":"1972. Eighth Impression. 157 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241028780305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241031631121,"sku":"1734093150MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734093150MHA_1.jpg?v=1741081100"},{"product_id":"concise-dictionary-of-religious-quotations-book-william-neil-9780264660271","title":"Concise Dictionary of Religious Quotations","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51343429173521,"sku":"GOR006785166","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51350442737937,"sku":"GOR003094407","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0264660277.jpg?v=1750844412"},{"product_id":"life-and-teaching-of-jesus-book-william-neil-9780340012055","title":"Life and Teaching of Jesus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51359245893905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51359246090513,"sku":"GOR006226578","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340012056.jpg?v=1751227941"},{"product_id":"the-plain-man-looks-at-the-bible-rare-book-william-neil-1744354461alk","title":"The Plain Man Looks At The Bible","description":"1963. Third impression. 157 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51434132766993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51434132799761,"sku":"1744354461ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744354461ALK_1.jpg?v=1744730322"},{"product_id":"the-plain-man-looks-at-the-bible-book-william-neil-9780006240792","title":"The Plain Man Looks At The Bible","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51510310338833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51510310437137,"sku":"GOR004605531","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51510331343121,"sku":"GOR005526148","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B000SDDPWE.jpg?v=1751355090"},{"product_id":"rediscovery-of-the-bible-book-william-neil-9781494062934","title":"The Rediscovery of the Bible","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51673224118545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51673224347921,"sku":"NIN9781494062934","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494062933.jpg?v=1751211339"},{"product_id":"letter-of-paul-to-the-galatians-book-william-neil-9780521094023","title":"The Letter of Paul to the Galatians","description":"This series of commentaries on the New English Bible is designed for use in schools and colleges, and for the minister and the layman. Each volume comments on one book, or part, of the Bible. In each the text is given in full. Sections of text and commentary alternate, so that the reader does not have to keep two books open, or turn from one part of the book to the other, or refer to a commentary in small type at the foot of the page. Great care has been taken to see that the commentary is suitable for the student and the layman: there is no Greek or Hebrew, and no strings of biblical references. The general editors all have experience of teaching or examining in school and working with adults. Commentaries on all the books of the Old Testament, New Testament and Apocrypha have been published, together with introductory volumes and books of illustrations to accompany each Testament.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52146025136401,"sku":"NLS9780521094023","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52735512281361,"sku":"NIN9780521094023","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53150570348817,"sku":"GOR008800927","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780521094023.jpg?v=1757596125"},{"product_id":"epistle-to-the-hebrews-book-william-neil-9780334005964","title":"Epistle to the Hebrews","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52945920852241,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52945920917777,"sku":"GOR009114894","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780334005964.jpg?v=1765962708"},{"product_id":"rediscovery-of-the-bible-book-william-neil-9781163818640","title":"The Rediscovery Of The Bible","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53041286840593,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53041287168273,"sku":"NIN9781163818640","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781163818640.jpg?v=1768866097"},{"product_id":"a-festive-proclamation-organ-music-by-adler-j-s-bach-ewazen-franck-handel-and-widor-aeolian-skinner-organ-cd-0681585111222","title":"A Festive Proclamation - Organ Music by Adler, J.S. Bach, Ewazen, Franck, Handel and Widor [Aeolian-Skinner organ]","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53424303964433,"sku":"CINB0006B431UVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0681585111222.jpg?v=1776387046"},{"product_id":"rediscovery-of-the-bible-book-william-neil-9780548445051","title":"The Rediscovery of the Bible","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53568320635153,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53568321519889,"sku":"NIN9780548445051","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780548445051.jpg?v=1779123106"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/fr-fr\/collections\/auteur-livres-de-william-neil.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}